September 7th - 22nd, 2018

Non-Pool Play Results

Blue Division Spin (Distance in KMs)

Scovan Engineering

Biker 1: 12

Biker 2: 13

Biker 3: 13.5

Total Team Distance: 38.5


Cognera

Biker 1: 12.8

Biker 2: 11.2

Biker 3: 11.8

Total Team Distance: 35.8


Braemar

Biker 1: 9.6

Biker 2: 13.2

Biker 3: 12.2

Total Team Distance: 35


McKinley Burkart 

Biker 1: 12.6

Biker 2: 8.5

Biker 3: 13.6

Total Team Distance: 34.7


Sure Fuel

Biker 1: 9.4

Biker 2: 13

Biker 3: 12.3

Total Team Distance: 34.7


Smith + Andersen

Biker 1: 8.7

Biker 2: 12.2

Biker 3: 13.7

Total Team Distance: 34.6


S2 Architecture

Biker 1: 11.2

Biker 2: 10.7

Biker 3: 11.4

Total Team Distance: 33.3


Parsons

Biker 1: 10.7

Biker 2: 9.3

Biker 3: 13.1

Total Team Distance: 33.1


First Capital Realty Inc.

Biker 1: 11.5

Biker 2: 11.6

Biker 3: 9.5

Total Team Distance: 32.6


Equitable Bank

Biker 1: 11.5

Biker 2: 10.2

Biker 3: 10.6

Total Team Distance: 32.3


Oildex

Biker 1: 12.1

Biker 2: 10.8

Biker 3: 9.2

Total Team Distance: 32.1


AppColony / Sundial

Biker 1: 10.6

Biker 2: 9.4

Biker 3: 11.6

Total Team Distance: 31.6


Pine Cliff Energy

Biker 1: 10

Biker 2: 10.5

Biker 3: 11

Total Team Distance: 31.5


Xerox Canada Ltd

Biker 1: 11.3

Biker 2: 12.6

Biker 3: 7.2

Total Team Distance: 31.1


Cortex Business Solutions

Biker 1: 12.9

Biker 2: 9.9

Biker 3: 8.2

Total Team Distance: 31


Blue Spark

Biker 1: 12.5

Biker 2: 8.1

Biker 3: 9.2

Total Team Distance: 29.8


Real Estate Council of Alberta

Biker 1: 6.3

Biker 2: 11.8

Biker 3: 11.6

Total Team Distance: 29.7


Iridium Risk Services Inc.

Biker 1: 8.4

Biker 2: 10.7

Biker 3: 9.3

Total Team Distance: 28.4


Brownlee LLP

Biker 1: 8.5

Biker 2: 12.3

Biker 3: 7.3

Total Team Distance: 28.1


COR.FIT 

Forfeit


Blue Division OCR Finishing Time

S2 Architecture: 11:58

Cognera: 11:1

Xerox Canada Ltd: 12:00

Rockpoint Gas Storage: 12:00

Scovan Engineering: 11:59

First Capital Realty Inc: 10:2

Pine Cliff Energy: 11:25

ANG Consultants Inc: 12:00

Equinox Engineering: 9:06

NAL Resources: 7:36

Stuart Olson: Forfeit

Hatch: 12:00


Blue Division Bowling Team Total

ANG Consultants Inc: 1058

Blue Spark: 983

Braemar: 1174

Brownlee LLP: 1078

Buchanan Barry LLP: Forfeit

Cognera: 1370

Cortex Business Solutions: 772

Equitable Bank: 1091

First Capital Realty Inc: 1030

Iridium Risk Services Inc: 1229

McKinley Burkart: 1104

Oildex: 884

Parsons: 954

Peace Hills General Insurance Company: 920

Pine Cliff Energy: 936

Real Estate Council of Alberta: 1128

Rockpoint Gas Storage: Forfeit

S2 Architecture: 1024

Scovan Engineering: 1025

Smith + Andersen: 1372

Strata Health Solutions: 989

Sure Fuel: 866

Xerox Canada Ltd: 873


Blue Division Cribbage Final Wins/Points

McKinley Burkart: 7/80

Buchanan Barry LLP: 5/110

Parsons: 3/115

Pine Cliff Energy: 8/74

Cognera: 7/90

Iridium Risk Services Inc./Chubb Insurance Company of Canada: 4/135

Real Estate Council of Alberta: 4/117

Scovan Engineering: 9/52

Blue Spark: 

Smith + Andersen: 4/131

First Capital Realty Inc: 7/94

Oildex: 7/82

Xerox Canada Ltd: 5/91

AppColony/Sundial: 9/5

Cortex Business Solutions: 3/127


Blue Division Mini Golf Team Total

Scovan Engineering: 69

Smith + Andersen: 70

S2 Architecture: 75

First Capital Realty Inc: 78

Brownlee LLP: 79

ANG Consultants Inc: 80

Xerox Canada Ltd: 81

Braemar: 82

Real Estate Council of Alberta: 83

Cortex Business Solutions: 84

Iridium Risk Services Inc: 86

Pine Cliff Energy: 87

Cognera: 88

Blue Spark: 90

McKinley Burkart: 95

Equitable Bank: 98

Parsons: 100

Buchanan Barry LLP: 120

Sure Fuel: Default

Strata Health Solutions: Forfeit


Blue Division 10K Team* Results

McKinley Burkart: 3:21:20

Smith + Andersen: 3:21:24

S2 Architecture: 3:28:09

Scovan Engineering: 3:29:49

Real Estate Council of Alberta: 3:30:22

First Capital Realty: 3:41:17

Iridium Risk Services Inc: 3:42:04

Blue Spark Energy: 3:57:02

Oildex: 4:01:08

Cortex Business Solutions: 4:09:00

Cognera: 4:21:18

*Individual results can be found with bib number on www.startlinetiming.com


Blue Division Amazing Race Team Time

Blue Spark: 1:08:43

COR.FIT: Forfeit

First Capital Realty Inc: 48:00

McKinley Burkart: 51:28

Oildex: 57:03

Parsons: 1:02:15

Peace Hills General Insurance Company: 59:50

Pine Cliff Energy: 58:33

Real Estate Council of Alberta: 1:03:28

S2 Architecture: 1:09:27

Scovan Engineering: 52:04

Sure Fuel: Forfeit


Blue Division Laser Tag Preliminaries Team Total

Cortex Business Solutions: 4,554

Oildex: 4,448

Parsons: 3,540

Peace Hills General Insurance Company: 4,617

Real Estate Council of Alberta: 4,157

Scovan Engineering: 3,552

Sure Fuel: 5,264 (Default)

ANG Consultants Inc: 4,027

Buchanan Barry LLP: 4,183

Cognera: 3,961

Equitable Bank: 3,649

First Capital Realty Inc: 4,387

Pine Cliff Energy: 3,347

Strata Health Solutions: 5,706

AppColony / Sundial: 4,874

Blue Spark: 3,905

Brownlee LLP: 3,355

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada: 3,408

S2 Architecture: 4,448

Smith + Andersen: 5,364

Xerox Canada Ltd: 4,195

Blue Division Laser Tag Finals Team Total

AppColony / Sundial: 3,338

Cortex Business Solutions: 1,841

First Capital Realty Inc: 1,962

Oildex: 3,813

Peace Hills General Insurance Company: 3,812

S2 Architecture: 4,446

Smith + Andersen: 4,040

Strata Health Solutions: 3,763

Xerox Canada Ltd: 2,942

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2018 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors