September 7th - 22nd, 2018

Non-Pool Play Results

Green Division Spin (Distance in KMs)

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.

Biker 1: 12.8

Biker 2: 14.8

Biker 3: 11.1

Total Team Distance: 38.7


Sproule

Biker 1: 13.6

Biker 2: 13.2

Biker 3: 11.1

Total Team Distance: 37.9


ISL Engineering and Land Services

Biker 1: 13.4

Biker 2: 13.1

Biker 3: 10.5

Total Team Distance: 37


thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.

Biker 1: 9.4

Biker 2: 11.3

Biker 3: 15.5

Total Team Distance: 36.2


Urban Systems Ltd. 1

Biker 1: 3.8

Biker 2: 10.9

Biker 3: 11.5

Total Team Distance: 36.2


Quorum Software

Biker 1: 13

Biker 2: 12.8

Biker 3: 10.2

Total Team Distance: 36


RJC Engineers

Biker 1: 12.4

Biker 2: 12.4

Biker 3: 10.6

Total Team Distance: 35.4


Associated Engineering

Biker 1: 11.1

Biker 2: 11.8

Biker 3: 12

Total Team Distance: 34.9


P2 Energy Solutions

Biker 1: 9.6

Biker 2: 13.4

Biker 3: 11.2

Total Team Distance: 34.2


Raytheon Canada Limited

Biker 1: 10.9

Biker 2: 10.3

Biker 3: 12.9

Total Team Distance: 34.1


Collins Barrow LLP

Biker 1: 13.4

Biker 2: 10.8

Biker 3: 9.5

Total Team Distance: 33.7


Willis Towers Watson

Biker 1: 8.8

Biker 2: 12.1

Biker 3: 12.6

Total Team Distance: 33.5


Emerson

Biker 1: 12.7

Biker 2: 11.2

Biker 3: 8.7

Total Team Distance: 32.6


Klohn Crippen Berger

Biker 1: 7.4

Biker 2: 12.6

Biker 3: 12.3

Total Team Distance: 32.3


Gibbs Gage Architects

Biker 1: 9.4

Biker 2: 11.2

Biker 3: 11.5

Total Team Distance: 32.1


Cisco Systems

Biker 1: 9.5

Biker 2: 9.3

Biker 3: 12.7

Total Team Distance: 31.5


Service Alberta

Biker 1: 7.2

Biker 2: 8.4

Biker 3: 11.1

Total Team Distance: 26.7


Prospect Human Services

Biker 1: 11.4

Biker 2: 8.4

Biker 3: 6.2

Total Team Distance: 26


IBI Group

Biker 1: 8.3

Biker 2: 7.7

Biker 3: 5.3

Total Team Distance: 21.3


Arthur J Gallagher Canada Ltd. 

Forfeit


Clark Builders 

Forfeit


Green Division OCR Finishing Time

Prospect Human Services: 7:04

Klohn Crippen Berger: 7:55

Clark Builders: 8:10

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd: 8:18

Tundra Process Solutions: 8:39 

Urban Systems Ltd: 9:24

RJC Engineers: 9:55

Collins Barrow LLP: 10:03

Sproule: 10:23

IBI Group: 10:40

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 10:57

Willis Towers Watson: 11:02

Associated Engineering: 11:26

Quorum Software: 12:00

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada): 12:00

Cisco Systems: 12:00

Cervus Equipment: 12:00

Raytheon Canada Limited: 12:00

Gibbs Gage Architects: 12:00

Emerson: 12:00

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada: 12:00

Service Alberta: Forfeit


Green Division Bowling Team Total 

Arthur J Gallagher Canada Ltd: Forfeit

Associated Engineering: 1001

Cervus Equipment: 928

Cisco Systems: 1049

Clark Builders: 1168

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada: 1075

Emerson: 1019

Gibbs Gage Architects: 1416

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd: 1153

IBI Group: 1206

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 1001

Klohn Crippen Berger: 1148

P2 Energy Solutions: 955

Prospect Human Services: 1137

Quorum Software: 1387

Raytheon Canada Limited: 1159

RJC Engineers: 947

Service Alberta: 968

Sproule: 954

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc: Default

Tundra Process Solutions: 966

Urban Systems Ltd: 885

Willis Towers Watson: 762

Wipro Solutions Ltd: 1043


Green Division Cribbage Final Wins/Points

P2 Energy Solutions: 7/108

Urban System Ltd: 5/74

RJC Engineers: 3/120

Cisco Systems: 8/79

Willis Towers Watson: 6/82

Arthur J. Gallagher Canada Ltd: 5/86

Gibbs Gage Architects: 9/34

Diversified Staffing/PEO Canada: 8/51

Klohn Crippen Berger: 8/75

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd: 7/147

Prospect Human Services: 8/45

Collins Barrow LLP: 3/189

Emerson: 2/242

Raytheon Canada Limited: 6/84

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 8/87

Clark Builders: 6/81

Service Alberta: 6/111

Quorum Software: 6/47

IBI Group: 5/96

Wipro Solutions Ltd: 4/228

Sproule: 6/58


Green Division Mini Golf Team Total

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd: 72

Clark Builders: 76

Cervus Equipment: 78

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc: 79

Sproule: 80

Cisco Systems: 80

RJC Engineers: 81

Klohn Crippen Berger: 82

Gibbs Gage Architects: 84

Quorum Software: 85

Willis Towers Watson: 85

Associated Engineering: 87

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 88

Urban Systems Ltd: 88

Prospect Human Services: 89

IBI Group: 90

Raytheon Canada Limited: 91

Emerson: 96

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada: 97

Wipro Solutions Ltd: 97

P2 Energy Solutions: 105

Collins Barrow LLP: 117

Service Alberta: Default


Green Division 10K Team* Results

RJC Engineers: 3:03:45

Associated Engineering: 3:05:25

Arthur J. Gallagher Ltd: 3:11:05

Emerson: 3:11:38

Cisco Systems: 3:12:17

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 3:14:42

Willis Towers Watson: 3:18:41

Klohn Crippen Berger: 3:22:57

Clark Builders: 3:35:16

Urban Systems: 3:38:12

IBI Group: 3:41:14

Collins Barrow LLP: 3:42:22

Quorum Software: 3:48:15

Diversified Staffing/PEO Canada: 3:48:57

Gibbs Gage Architects: 3:50:13

Tundra Process Solutions: 3:50:38

Cervus Equipment: 4:01:40

Prospect Human Services: 4:01:45

Wipro Solutions Ltd: 4:26:22

*Individual results can be found with bib number on www.startlinetiming.com


Green Division Amazing Race Team Time

Associated Engineering: 1:06:00

Cervus Equipment: 1:03:10

Cisco Systems: 46:17

Clark Builders: Forfeit

Collins Barrow LLP: 58:08

Diversified Staffing/PEO Canada: 1:04:57

Emerson: 1:19:05

Gibbs Gage Architects: 56:17

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd: 51:53

IBI Group: 47:32

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 48:32

Klohn Crippen Berger: 1:04:40

P2 Energy Solutions: 56:42

Prospect Human Services: 1:02:25

Quorum Software: 1:04: 25

RJC Engineers: 1:00:11

Sproule: 1:05:21

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada): 1:06:10

Urban Systems Ltd: 58:25

Willis Towers Watson: 47:04


Green Division Laser Tag Preliminaries Team Total

Arthur J Gallagher Canada Ltd: 4,939

Associated Engineering: 4,254

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 6,279

Prospect Human Services: 1,773 (Default)

Urban Systems Ltd: 7,725

Willis Towers Watson: 5,381

Collins Barrow LLP: 7,780

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada: 3,123 (Default)

Gibbs Gage Architects: 5,452

IBI Group: 2,939

RJC Engineers: 5,814

Wipro Solutions Ltd: 2,930

Cervus Equipment: 4,777

Clark Builders: 3,694

Emerson: 2,408

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd: 8,053

Klohn Crippen Berger: 2,966

Quorum Software: 3,362

Cisco Systems: 3,085

Raytheon Canada Limited: 9,247

Sproule: 4,540

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc: 4,185

Tundra Process Solutions: 3,100

Green Division Laser Tag Finals Team Total

Arthur J Gallagher Canada: 1,976

Collins Barrow: 4,594

Gibbs Gage Architects: 3,579

GLJ Petroleum Consultants: 5,543

ISL Engineering and Land Services: 3,189

Raytheon Canada: 5,409

RJC Engineers: 2,132

Urban Systems: 3,487

Willis Towers Watson: 4,747

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2018 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors