September 7th - 22nd, 2018

Non-Pool Play Results

White Division Spin (Distance in KMs)

NAL Resources

Biker 1: 11

Biker 2: 14.8

Biker 3: 12.8

Total Team Distance: 38.6


HSBC Bank Canada

Biker 1: 10.4

Biker 2: 13.4

Biker 3: 12

Total Team Distance: 35.8

Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Biker 1: 12.7

Biker 2: 10.8

Biker 3: 11.9

Total Team Distance: 35.4


Computer Modelling Group Ltd

Biker 1: 11.2

Biker 2: 11.8

Biker 3: 12

Total Team Distance: 35


Murphy Oil Company Ltd

Biker 1: 10.8

Biker 2: 12

Biker 3: 12

Total Team Distance: 34.8


Canadian Western Bank Group

Biker 1: 9.5

Biker 2: 12

Biker 3: 12.7

Total Team Distance: 34.2


geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.

Biker 1: 9.4

Biker 2: 12.3

Biker 3: 12

Total Team Distance: 33.7


Equinox Engineering

Biker 1: 11.1

Biker 2: 10.1

Biker 3: 12.3

Total Team Distance: 33.5


Alberta Central/Celero

Biker 1: 8.9

Biker 2: 10.5

Biker 3: 13.8

Total Team Distance: 33.2


Pason Systems Corp

Biker 1: 11.8

Biker 2: 10.4

Biker 3: 10.9

Total Team Distance: 33.1


Alberta Environment and Parks

Biker 1: 10

Biker 2: 12.6

Biker 3: 9.9

Total Team Distance: 32.5


Bonavista Energy Corporation

Biker 1: 11.4

Biker 2: 8.6

Biker 3: 12

Total Team Distance: 32


Stuart Olson
Biker 1: 10.8

Biker 2: 12.6

Biker 3: 8.2

Total Team Distance: 31.6


Hatch

Biker 1: 11

Biker 2: 9.3

Biker 3: 10.8

Total Team Distance: 31.1


Sinopec Canada

Biker 1: 8.4

Biker 2: 11.5

Biker 3: 10.9

Total Team Distance: 30.8


BDO Canada LLP

Biker 1: 10.2

Biker 2: 10.1

Biker 3: 10.3

Total Team Distance: 30.6


NALCO Champion

Biker 1: 11

Biker 2: 9.5

Biker 3: 9.3

Total Team Distance: 29.8


STARS 

Biker 1: 8.3

Biker 2: 10.8

Biker 3: 9.9

Total Team Distance: 29


DHL Supply Chain

Biker 1: 12.2

Biker 2: 9.3

Biker 3: 6.8

Total Team Distance: 28.3


PCM Canada 

Forfeit


White Division OCR Finishing Time

Computer Modelling Group Ltd: 7:13

Schneider Electric: Forfeit

NALCO Champion: 8:42

Alberta Environment and Parks: 10:22

Syncrude Canada Ltd: 9:53

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd: 12:00

STARS: 9:54

Murphy Oil Company Ltd: 8:13

Kiewit Energy Canada: 10:18

Bonavista Energy Corporation: 7:21

Canadian Western Bank Group: 12:00

HSBC Bank Canada: 12:00

Pason Systems Corp: 12:00

BDO Canada LLP: 10:33

PCM Canada: Forfeit

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta: 9:47

Sinopec Canada: 8:44

Sure Fuel: 8:09


White Division Bowling Team Total

Alberta Central/Celero: 1237

Alberta Environment and Parks: 1107

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission: 976

BDO Canada LLP: 1165

Bonavista Energy Corporation: 1264

Canadian Western Bank Group: 937

Computer Modelling Group Ltd: 1231

DHL Supply Chain: 746

Equinox Engineering: 1058

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.: Default

Groundswell: 913

Hatch: 1004

HSBC Bank Canada: 1166

Kiewit Energy Canada: 1084

Murphy Oil Company Ltd: 1176

NAL Resources: 1036

NALCO Champion: 1149

Pason Systems Corp: 1219

PCM Canada: Forfeit

ROSEN Canada Ltd: 1456

Schneider Electric: 1035

Sinopec Canada: 1043

STARS: 933

Stuart Olson: 1197

Syncrude Canada Ltd.: 889

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta: Default


White Division Cribbage Final Wins/Points

Bison Transport: 7/98

Murphy Oil Company Ltd: 6/124

Alberta Environment and Parks: 6/128

Canadian Western Bank Group: 8/28

Groundswell: 4/123

Equinox Engineering: 1/285

BDO Canada LLP: 4/114

Stuart Olson: 6/101

Hatch: 9/29

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission: 4/119

Computer Modelling Group Ltd: 8/69

PCM Canada: 

Pason Systems Corp: 9/36

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd: 7/96

DHL Supply Chain: 4/140

Sinopec Canada: 8/48

Syncrude Canada Ltd: 7/81

NAL Resources: 7/97

NALCO Champion: 5/85

Bonavista Energy Corporation: 7/114

HSBC Bank Canada: 6/115


White Division Mini Golf Team Total

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission: 76

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd: 78

Stuart Olson: 79

Hatch: 79

Canadian Western Bank Group: 81

Bonavista Energy Corporation: 81

Kiewit Energy Canada: 84

Computer Modelling Group Ltd: 85

Syncrude Canada Ltd: 85

Sinopec Canada: 86

ROSEN Canada Ltd: 86

Murphy Oil Company Ltd: 87

NAL Resources: 87

NALCO Champion: 87

Groundswell: 89

DHL Supply Chain: 90

Alberta Central/Celero: 91

Pason Systems Corp: 91

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta: 92

STARS: 97

BDO Canada LLP: 103

Schneider Electric: 105

HSBC Bank Canada: 132

PCM Canada: Forfeit

Equinox Engineering: Default


White Division 10K Team* Results

BDO Canada LLP: 4:32:45

Syncrude Canada Ltd: 4:58:25

ROSEN Canada Ltd: 5:05:44

Murphy Oil Company Ltd: 5:15:32

NALCO: 5:26:04

Hatch: 5:26:13

Pason Systems Corp: 5:26:46

Equinox Engineering: 5:35:38

Alberta Central/Celero: 5:38:04

STARS: 5:43:36

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd: 5:58:22

Computer Modelling Group Ltd: 6:28:14

Alberta Environment and Parks: 6:28:58

Groundswell: 6:48:14

*Individual results can be found with bib number on www.startlinetiming.com


White Division Amazing Race Team Time

Alberta Environment and Parks: 1:13:41

BDO Canada LLP: 1:01:52

Canadian Western Bank Group: 1:10:31

Computer Modelling Group Ltd: 1:08:37

Equinox Engineering: 57:12

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd: 1:12:10

Hatch: 1:02:54

Murphy Oil Company Ltd: 1:00:22

NAL Resources: 52:27

NALCO Champion: 1:03:50

Pason Systems Corp: 53:06

PCM Canada: Forfeit

Schneider Electric: 1:07:27

Sinopec Canada: 1:17:47

STARS: 56:49

Stuart Olson: 58:36

Syncrude Canada Ltd: 1:02:56

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2018 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors