September 7th - 22nd, 2018
Blue Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 7th
CEO Challenge
CEO Challenge Passport Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Braemar
Brownlee LLP
Cognera
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony (optional attendance - all companies)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Spin
Spin - Heat 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Cognera
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Spin - Heat 4
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:15 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Braemar
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Spin - Heat 5
Registration: 8:30 PM
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Brownlee LLP
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Sure Fuel
T-Shirt Challenge
T-Shirt Drop Off Opportunity (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
S2 Architecture
Smith + Andersen
Torch Relay
Torch Relay - Leg 1
Start Time: 8:10 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

First Capital Realty Inc.
Torch Relay - Leg 3
Start Time: 8:22 AM

Venue

Sheldon M. Chumir Health Centre - Parking Lot on 12th Ave
1213 4th Street
Calgary, AB
T2R 0X7

Participating Team(s)

Parsons
Torch Relay - Leg 8
Start Time: 8:55 AM

Venue

Inn From The Cold
110-11 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 0X5

Participating Team(s)

COR.FIT
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Torch Relay - Leg 9
Start Time: 9:02 AM

Venue

Yoga Passage
524 11 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0C8

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Scovan Engineering
Torch Relay - Leg 13
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Lougheed House (13th Ave)
13th Avenue
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Cognera
Torch Relay - Leg 16
Start Time: 9:50 AM

Venue

Thrifty/Hertz Rent-A-Car
927 6 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Saturday, September 8th
Badminton
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Rockpoint Gas Storage vs S2 Architecture
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Rockpoint Gas Storage
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Peace Hills General Insurance Company vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Blue Spark
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 3
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs Cognera
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 3
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Cognera vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 3
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs McKinley Burkart
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 4
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Oildex
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 4
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Oildex vs Equitable Bank
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 4
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Strata Health Solutions vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool E - Game 3
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Buchanan Barry LLP vs Smith + Andersen
Pool E - Game 4
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Strata Health Solutions
Pool E - Game 5
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Strata Health Solutions
Pool E - Game 6
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Bowling
Bowling - Blue Division
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Braemar
Brownlee LLP
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Bowling - Blue Division
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bowling - Blue Division
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Sure Fuel
Soccer
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Scovan Engineering
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs McKinley Burkart
Pool A - Game 4
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool A - Game 5
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool A - Game 6
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parsons vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Parsons
Sunday, September 9th
Badminton
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Obstacle Course Race
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Cognera
Rockpoint Gas Storage
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 2
Registration: 8:45 AM
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

S2 Architecture
Xerox Canada Ltd
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 3
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

First Capital Realty Inc.
Scovan Engineering
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 4
Registration: 9:15 AM
Start Time: 9:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 15
Registration: 12:00 PM
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Sure Fuel
Monday, September 10th
Cribbage
Cribbage - Blue Division
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Volleyball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs S2 Architecture
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Peace Hills General Insurance Company vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Oildex vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Oildex
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Buchanan Barry LLP vs Smith + Andersen
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Blue Spark
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Scovan Engineering
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs COR.FIT
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Equitable Bank
Pool E - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Canadian National Railway
Pool E - Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Canadian National Railway
Pool E - Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

COR.FIT vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Tuesday, September 11th
Laser Tag
Blue Division - Group 1 - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Cortex Business Solutions
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Sure Fuel
Blue Division - Group 1 - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Cortex Business Solutions
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Blue Division - Group 1 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Cortex Business Solutions
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Blue Division - Group 2 - Game 1
Registration: 5:40 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
Strata Health Solutions
Blue Division - Group 2 - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
Strata Health Solutions
Blue Division - Group 2 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
Strata Health Solutions
Blue Division - Group 3 - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
S2 Architecture
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Blue Division - Group 3 - Game 2
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
S2 Architecture
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Blue Division - Group 3 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
S2 Architecture
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Soccer
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

AppColony / Sundial vs Equitable Bank
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Oildex
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Oildex vs AppColony / Sundial
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Cognera vs Smith + Andersen
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Blue Spark
Pool C - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Cognera
Pool C - Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Cognera
Pool C - Game 6
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Smith + Andersen
Wednesday, September 12th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Strata Health Solutions vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Strata Health Solutions
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs Rockpoint Gas Storage
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Canadian National Railway
Pool B - Game 4
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Rockpoint Gas Storage vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 5
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 6
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Rockpoint Gas Storage vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Blue Spark
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 4
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Smith + Andersen
Pool C - Game 5
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Smith + Andersen
Pool C - Game 6
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 PM
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Canadian National Railway
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:00 PM
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Canadian National Railway
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Thursday, September 13th
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Challenge - Networking Lunch (optional opportunity for participating companies)
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Crescent Point Energy (Floor 19)
585 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1G1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Braemar
Brownlee LLP
Cognera
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs AppColony / Sundial
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

AppColony / Sundial vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Parsons
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Parsons vs Cognera
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Cognera vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs McKinley Burkart
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Braemar vs Rockpoint Gas Storage
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Rockpoint Gas Storage vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool C - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs Braemar
Pool C - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Braemar
Pool C - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs Rockpoint Gas Storage
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Smith + Andersen
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs COR.FIT
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

COR.FIT vs S2 Architecture
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Blue Spark
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Buchanan Barry LLP vs Equitable Bank
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Equitable Bank
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Cognera
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Parsons
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Scovan Engineering
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Smith + Andersen
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Braemar
Cognera
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
Scovan Engineering
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool D/E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Braemar
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Braemar
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Table Tennis
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
Oildex
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Friday, September 14th
Halfway Party
Halfway Party (all companies - optional attendance)
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

National on 8th
225 8 Ave SW #360
Calgary, AB
T2P 2W3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Saturday, September 15th
10K Run
10K Run - Blue Division
Registration: 7:45 AM
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Mini Golf
Mini Golf - Heat 5
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Braemar
Buchanan Barry LLP
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Mini Golf - Heat 6
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Brownlee LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Mini Golf - Heat 7
Registration: 4:00 PM
Start Time: 4:30 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Sure Fuel
Volleyball
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Canadian National Railway
COR.FIT
Equitable Bank
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
Pine Cliff Energy
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Sunday, September 16th
Amazing Race
Amazing Race - Blue Division
Registration: 12:00 PM
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
COR.FIT
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Sure Fuel
Truck Pull
Blue Div - Pull 1
Registration: 2:40 PM
Start Time: 3:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
First Capital Realty Inc.
Blue Div - Pull 2
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Equitable Bank
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Blue Div - Pull 3
Registration: 2:50 PM
Start Time: 3:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

McKinley Burkart
Pine Cliff Energy
Blue Div - Pull 4
Registration: 2:55 PM
Start Time: 3:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Sure Fuel
Xerox Canada Ltd
Blue Div - Pull 5
Registration: 3:00 PM
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Scovan Engineering
Blue Div - Pull 6
Registration: 3:05 PM
Start Time: 3:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Real Estate Council of Alberta
Strata Health Solutions
Blue Div - Pull 7
Registration: 3:10 PM
Start Time: 3:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

S2 Architecture
Blue Div - Pull 9
Start Time: 3:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
First Capital Realty Inc.
Blue Div - Pull 10
Start Time: 3:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Equitable Bank
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Blue Div - Pull 11
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

McKinley Burkart
Pine Cliff Energy
Blue Div - Pull 12
Start Time: 4:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Sure Fuel
Xerox Canada Ltd
Blue Div - Pull 13
Start Time: 4:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Scovan Engineering
Blue Div - Pull 14
Start Time: 4:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Real Estate Council of Alberta
Strata Health Solutions
Blue Div - Pull 15
Start Time: 4:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

S2 Architecture
Monday, September 17th
Trivia
Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Braemar
Brownlee LLP
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Tuesday, September 18th
Curling
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Peace Hills General Insurance Company vs Equitable Bank
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Parsons
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Parsons vs Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Strata Health Solutions vs Rockpoint Gas Storage
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Rockpoint Gas Storage vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Strata Health Solutions
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Cognera vs Scovan Engineering
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs Canadian National Railway
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs Cognera
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Cognera vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Canadian National Railway
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs AppColony / Sundial
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

AppColony / Sundial vs McKinley Burkart
Pool E - Game 4
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs S2 Architecture
Pool E - Game 5
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs S2 Architecture
Pool E - Game 6
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs AppColony / Sundial
Laser Tag
Blue Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 1 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Sure Fuel
Xerox Canada Ltd
Blue Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 2 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Sure Fuel
Xerox Canada Ltd
Wednesday, September 19th
Axe Throwing
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Cognera vs Blue Spark
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Cognera
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs AppColony / Sundial
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

AppColony / Sundial vs Strata Health Solutions
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Strata Health Solutions vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Buchanan Barry LLP vs Smith + Andersen
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Scovan Engineering
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs McKinley Burkart
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs S2 Architecture
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Rockpoint Gas Storage vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Rockpoint Gas Storage
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Peace Hills General Insurance Company vs Parsons
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Oildex vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pool F - Game 4
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Parsons vs Oildex
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Peace Hills General Insurance Company vs Oildex
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Parsons vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Brownlee LLP
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Brownlee LLP vs Equitable Bank
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs COR.FIT
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs COR.FIT
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs Brownlee LLP
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Cognera
First Capital Realty Inc.
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Buchanan Barry LLP
McKinley Burkart
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A vs. B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. D vs. Winner Pool E vs. F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Buchanan Barry LLP
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Brownlee LLP
Buchanan Barry LLP
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Basketball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Parsons
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Parsons vs S2 Architecture
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Braemar vs Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Peace Hills General Insurance Company vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Braemar
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Smith + Andersen
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C- Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Participating Team(s)

Braemar
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Braemar
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Thursday, September 20th
Curling
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Canadian National Railway
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Rockpoint Gas Storage
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Rockpoint Gas Storage
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Near Pong
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #16
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Buchanan Barry LLP vs Cognera
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #16
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Cognera vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #16
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #17
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Blue Spark
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #17
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Scovan Engineering
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #17
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #18
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #18
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Equitable Bank
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #18
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Canadian National Railway
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #19
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Smith + Andersen
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #19
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #19
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs COR.FIT
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #20
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #20
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #20
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #6
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Canadian National Railway
Equitable Bank
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #5
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
Equitable Bank
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #6
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Real Estate Council of Alberta
Smith + Andersen
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #5
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #6
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Friday, September 21st
Dodgeball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Scovan Engineering
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Parsons
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs S2 Architecture
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool B - Game 4
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parsons vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool B - Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool B - Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parsons vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Braemar
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Braemar vs Smith + Andersen
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Equitable Bank
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs AppColony / Sundial
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AppColony / Sundial vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs AppColony / Sundial
Saturday, September 22nd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs Strata Health Solutions
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Strata Health Solutions vs Cortex Business Solutions
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cortex Business Solutions vs Canadian National Railway
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs First Capital Realty Inc.
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

First Capital Realty Inc. vs Buchanan Barry LLP
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Buchanan Barry LLP vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cognera vs McKinley Burkart
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

McKinley Burkart vs Real Estate Council of Alberta
Pool C - Game 4
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Cognera
Pool C - Game 5
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Real Estate Council of Alberta vs Cognera
Pool C - Game 6
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs McKinley Burkart
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Parsons
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parsons vs Equitable Bank
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equitable Bank vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Scovan Engineering vs Blue Spark
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Blue Spark vs Oildex
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Oildex vs Scovan Engineering
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs COR.FIT
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Smith + Andersen
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Smith + Andersen vs Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

COR.FIT vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
S2 Architecture
Strata Health Solutions
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Blue Spark
Equitable Bank
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Scovan Engineering
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
Cortex Business Solutions
First Capital Realty Inc.
McKinley Burkart
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool D/E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
COR.FIT
Equitable Bank
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Buchanan Barry LLP
Canadian National Railway
Cognera
COR.FIT
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
McKinley Burkart
Oildex
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Charity Challenge
Charity Challenge Drop Off (11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.)
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Imperial Oil (Quarry Park)
505 Quarry Park Blvd
Calgary, AB
T2C 5N1

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Blue Spark
Cognera
First Capital Realty Inc.
Oildex
Parsons
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Dodgeball
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

AppColony / Sundial
Braemar
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Smith + Andersen
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Braemar
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
AppColony / Sundial
Braemar
Cortex Business Solutions
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iridium Risk Services Inc. / Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Parsons
Pine Cliff Energy
Real Estate Council of Alberta
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Smith + Andersen
Xerox Canada Ltd
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Final Tally (at Charity Challenge Drop Off)
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Imperial Oil (Quarry Park)
505 Quarry Park Blvd
Calgary, AB
T2C 5N1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Blue Spark
Braemar
Brownlee LLP
Cognera
Equitable Bank
First Capital Realty Inc.
Peace Hills General Insurance Company
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Scovan Engineering
Strata Health Solutions
Xerox Canada Ltd
Thursday, September 27th
Closing Ceremony
Closing Ceremony (all companies - optional attendance)
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Palace Theatre
219 8 Ave SW,
Calgary, AB
T2P 7N2

Division Wide - All Teams

 

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2018 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors