September 8th - 23rd, 2017
Green Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 8th
Torch Relay
Leg 1
Registration: 8:00 AM
Start Time: 8:10 AM

Venue

YMCA Eau Claire
101 3 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Emerson
Prospect Human Services
Willis Towers Watson
Leg 3
Registration: 8:13 AM
Start Time: 8:23 AM

Venue

Good Earth - Sheldon M. Chumir Health Center
1213 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0X7

Participating Team(s)

Associated Engineering
Parsons
Leg 7
Registration: 8:40 AM
Start Time: 8:50 AM

Venue

C-Train Stairs - 17th Ave and Macleod Trail
1705 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2N8

Participating Team(s)

Xerox Canada Ltd
Leg 10
Registration: 9:03 AM
Start Time: 9:13 AM

Venue

Atmosphere
817 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

NALCO Champion
Leg 13
Registration: 9:27 AM
Start Time: 9:37 AM

Venue

Beaulieu Gardens Entrance
703 14 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0N1

Participating Team(s)

Gibbs Gage Architects
Leg 15
Registration: 9:41 AM
Start Time: 9:51 AM

Venue

Hertz Rent-A-Car
927 6 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
Leg 16
Registration: 9:49 AM
Start Time: 9:59 AM

Venue

Knoxville's Tavern
840 9 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0L9

Participating Team(s)

Stuart Olson
Leg 17
Registration: 9:58 AM
Start Time: 10:08 AM

Venue

Canadian Pacific Train
301 9 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 3C5

Participating Team(s)

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Leg 20
Registration: 10:26 AM
Start Time: 10:36 AM

Venue

River Pathway
333 Riverfront Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5R1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Leg 22
Registration: 10:43 AM
Start Time: 10:53 AM

Venue

Gainsborough Gallaries
441 5 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Leg 23
Registration: 10:50 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Suncor Energy Center - East Tower (on 5th Ave.)
111 5 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2G 2C4

Participating Team(s)

IBI Group
Leg 24
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:10 AM

Venue

Knox United Church
506 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Sproule
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Leg 26
Registration: 11:17 AM
Start Time: 11:27 AM

Venue

Husky Entrance- Western Canadian Place
707 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Entero Corporation
Leg 27
Registration: 11:27 AM
Start Time: 11:37 AM

Venue

Hakim Optical/ Tim Hortons
435 4 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Saturday, September 9th
Truck Pull
Green Truck Pull - Pull 1
Start Time: 12:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
IBI Group
Green Truck Pull - Pull 2
Start Time: 12:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
NAL Resources
Green Truck Pull - Pull 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Cisco Systems
NALCO Champion
Green Truck Pull - Pull 4
Start Time: 1:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Collins Barrow LLP
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Green Truck Pull - Pull 5
Start Time: 1:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Sproule
Green Truck Pull - Pull 6
Start Time: 1:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Emerson
Stuart Olson
Green Truck Pull - Pull 7
Start Time: 1:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Entero Corporation
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Green Truck Pull - Pull 8
Start Time: 1:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
Willis Towers Watson
Green Truck Pull - Pull 9
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Gibbs Gage Architects
Xerox Canada Ltd
Green Truck Pull - Pull 10
Start Time: 1:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
IBI Group
Green Truck Pull - Pull 11
Start Time: 1:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
NAL Resources
Green Truck Pull - Pull 12
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Cisco Systems
NALCO Champion
Green Truck Pull - Pull 13
Start Time: 1:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Collins Barrow LLP
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Green Truck Pull - Pull 14
Start Time: 1:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Sproule
Green Truck Pull - Pull 15
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Emerson
Stuart Olson
Green Truck Pull - Pull 16
Start Time: 2:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Entero Corporation
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Green Truck Pull - Pull 17
Start Time: 2:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
Willis Towers Watson
Green Truck Pull - Pull 18
Start Time: 2:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Gibbs Gage Architects
Xerox Canada Ltd
Sunday, September 10th
10k Run
Green 10k
Registration: 7:45 AM
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Associated Engineering
Blackline Safety
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian National Railway
Cisco Systems
Collins Barrow LLP
Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Prospect Human Services
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Sunlife Financial
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Volleyball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Sproule vs IBI Group
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Entero Corporation
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Cisco Systems
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

IBI Group vs Blackline Safety
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Parsons
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Emerson
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Stuart Olson
Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Sunlife Financial
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs NALCO Champion
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs NAL Resources
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Sproule
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Parsons vs Equinox Engineering
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Emerson vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Sunlife Financial
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Monday, September 11th
Laser Tag
Green Laser Tag - Group 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Associated Engineering
Blackline Safety
Gibbs Gage Architects
NAL Resources
Parsons
Savanna Energy Services
Green Laser Tag - Group 2
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Sproule
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Green Laser Tag - Group 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Canadian National Railway
Collins Barrow LLP
Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
NALCO Champion
Prospect Human Services
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Green Laser Tag - Group 4
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Cisco Systems
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
Raytheon Canada Limited
Stuart Olson
Sunlife Financial
Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs NALCO Champion
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Associated Engineering
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Sproule
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Sproule vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Sunlife Financial
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Entero Corporation
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs NAL Resources
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Cisco Systems
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Blackline Safety
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Equinox Engineering
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Stuart Olson
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Emerson vs IBI Group
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

IBI Group vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Emerson
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Emerson
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs IBI Group
Tuesday, September 12th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Entero Corporation
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs Equinox Engineering
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Sunlife Financial
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Canadian National Railway
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Cisco Systems
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Stuart Olson
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Sproule vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Sproule
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Emerson vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs IBI Group
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

IBI Group vs Emerson
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs NALCO Champion
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs NAL Resources
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Winner B V. Winner C
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Stuart Olson
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Equinox Engineering
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

IBI Group vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs IBI Group
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Parsons
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Parsons vs Savanna Energy Services
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Savanna Energy Services vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs NALCO Champion
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Emerson
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Emerson vs Cisco Systems
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Entero Corporation
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Sproule
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sproule vs Prospect Human Services
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs NAL Resources
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Sunlife Financial
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Sunlife Financial
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs NAL Resources
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Wednesday, September 13th
8-Ball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 1
103 Crowfoot Terrace Northwest
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Cisco Systems
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 1
103 Crowfoot Terrace Northwest
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Emerson
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 1
103 Crowfoot Terrace Northwest
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Emerson vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs IBI Group
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

IBI Group vs Associated Engineering
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs NAL Resources
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Savanna Energy Services
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Savanna Energy Services vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Stuart Olson
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Prospect Human Services
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs NALCO Champion
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 6
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Parsons vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 6
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 6
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Parsons
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 7
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 8
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Sproule
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 7
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Sproule vs Entero Corporation
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 8
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 7
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 8
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Sproule
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Ultimate
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Sproule
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs Stuart Olson
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs NALCO Champion
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Emerson
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Entero Corporation
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sproule vs Prospect Human Services
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs IBI Group
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Emerson vs Cisco Systems
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Blackline Safety
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Associated Engineering
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

IBI Group vs Equinox Engineering
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Willis Towers Watson
Thursday, September 14th
Table Tennis
Winner B V. Winner C
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner D V. Winner E
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Equinox Engineering
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Associated Engineering
Winner F V. Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Emerson
Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Friday, September 15th
Ultimate
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs NALCO Champion
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Willis Towers Watson
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Sproule
Winner D v. Winner E v F
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Xerox Canada Ltd
Gold Medal
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 16th
Basketball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Emerson vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Parsons vs NAL Resources
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Cisco Systems
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Sproule
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

IBI Group vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Equinox Engineering
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Blackline Safety
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Stuart Olson
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Sproule vs Sunlife Financial
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Entero Corporation
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Associated Engineering
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs NALCO Champion
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Emerson
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Parsons
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs IBI Group
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs NALCO Champion
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Equinox Engineering
Bowling
Green Bowling - Heat 1
Start Time: 4:30 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Blackline Safety
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian National Railway
Cisco Systems
Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Green Bowling - Heat 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Parsons
Prospect Human Services
Raytheon Canada Limited
Savanna Energy Services
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Spin
Green Spin - Heat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Associated Engineering
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Cisco Systems
Collins Barrow LLP
Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
Green Spin - Heat 2
Start Time: 9:45 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Parsons
Prospect Human Services
Raytheon Canada Limited
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Sproule
Green Spin - Heat 3
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Volleyball
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Equinox Engineering
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Sunday, September 17th
Basketball
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Xerox Canada Ltd
Winner F v Winner D v E
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
Gold Medal
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Mini Golf
Green Mini Golf - Heat 1
Start Time: 2:35 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Associated Engineering
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian National Railway
Cisco Systems
Collins Barrow LLP
Entero Corporation
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Parsons
Raytheon Canada Limited
ROSEN Canada Ltd
White Mini Golf - Heat 2
Start Time: 3:40 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
Prospect Human Services
Savanna Energy Services
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Sunlife Financial
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Obstacle Course Race
Green OCR - Heat 1
Start Time: 10:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
NAL Resources
Green OCR - Heat 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Associated Engineering
NALCO Champion
Green OCR - Heat 3
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Parsons
Green OCR - Heat 4
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Collins Barrow LLP
Prospect Human Services
Green OCR - Heat 5
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Raytheon Canada Limited
Green OCR - Heat 6
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Emerson
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Green OCR - Heat 7
Start Time: 12:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Entero Corporation
Sproule
Green OCR - Heat 8
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
Stuart Olson
Green OCR - Heat 9
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Gibbs Gage Architects
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Green OCR - Heat 10
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Willis Towers Watson
Green OCR - Heat 11
Start Time: 1:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

IBI Group
Xerox Canada Ltd
Poker
Green Poker
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Elbow River Casino
218 18 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1L1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Associated Engineering
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Cisco Systems
Emerson
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Prospect Human Services
Raytheon Canada Limited
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Monday, September 18th
Curling
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Emerson vs IBI Group
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs NALCO Champion
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Sunlife Financial
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Blackline Safety
Pool H- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Parsons vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool H- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

IBI Group vs Sproule
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Entero Corporation
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Savanna Energy Services
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs NAL Resources
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Associated Engineering
Pool H- Game 3
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Parsons
Pool H- Game 4
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Stuart Olson
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Sproule vs Emerson
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Prospect Human Services
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Savanna Energy Services vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Equinox Engineering
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs Cisco Systems
Pool H- Game 5
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Parsons vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool H- Game 6
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Willis Towers Watson
Laser Tag
Green Laser Tag - FINALS
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Associated Engineering
Collins Barrow LLP
Gibbs Gage Architects
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Raytheon Canada Limited
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Xerox Canada Ltd
Trivia
Green Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Associated Engineering
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Cisco Systems
Collins Barrow LLP
Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Parsons
Prospect Human Services
Raytheon Canada Limited
Savanna Energy Services
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Sunlife Financial
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Tuesday, September 19th
Darts
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 12
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Emerson vs Entero Corporation
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 13
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Parsons vs Cisco Systems
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 14
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs IBI Group
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 15
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs NALCO Champion
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 18
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Savanna Energy Services
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 19
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 20
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Sproule
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 12
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 13
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Stuart Olson
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 14
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

IBI Group vs Equinox Engineering
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 15
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Savanna Energy Services vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 18
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 19
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Sproule vs NAL Resources
Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 20
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 14
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Emerson
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 15
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Parsons
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Prospect Human Services
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 18
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Associated Engineering
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 19
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 20
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Savanna Energy Services
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Sproule
Wednesday, September 20th
Badminton
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Associated Engineering
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Prospect Human Services
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs Blackline Safety
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Blackline Safety vs Equinox Engineering
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sproule vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Sproule
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs IBI Group
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

IBI Group vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Entero Corporation
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Sunlife Financial
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 7
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Emerson vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Stuart Olson
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 7
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Emerson
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Emerson
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 7
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 8
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Cisco Systems
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 8
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs NAL Resources
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs NALCO Champion
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 8
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

NAL Resources vs NALCO Champion
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Cisco Systems
Darts
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 5
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 6
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 7
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 5
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 6
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 5
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 6
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Soccer
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Cisco Systems
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sproule vs NALCO Champion
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

IBI Group vs Entero Corporation
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Prospect Human Services
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Equinox Engineering
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Sproule
Pool C- Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Associated Engineering
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Emerson
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parsons vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs NAL Resources
Pool C- Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sproule vs Associated Engineering
Pool C- Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Emerson vs Stuart Olson
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs IBI Group
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs Equinox Engineering
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Parsons
Thursday, September 21st
Badminton
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Blackline Safety
Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs IBI Group
Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Sunlife Financial
Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

NAL Resources
Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Friday, September 22nd
Curling
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs IBI Group
Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Entero Corporation
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs NAL Resources
Winner G v Winner H
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Associated Engineering vs Willis Towers Watson
Winner A v B V. Winner C v D
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v F V. Winner G v H
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 23rd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Willis Towers Watson vs Raytheon Canada Limited
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Raytheon Canada Limited vs Sproule
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sproule vs Willis Towers Watson
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Savanna Energy Services vs Emerson
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Emerson vs Entero Corporation
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Entero Corporation vs Savanna Energy Services
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Gibbs Gage Architects
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Gibbs Gage Architects vs Sunlife Financial
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sunlife Financial vs Stuart Olson
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Prospect Human Services
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Prospect Human Services vs Canadian National Railway
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian National Railway vs GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs Parsons
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parsons vs Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada vs Xerox Canada Ltd
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Collins Barrow LLP
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Collins Barrow LLP vs Cisco Systems
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cisco Systems vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs NALCO Champion
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs IBI Group
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

IBI Group vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool H - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool H - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs NAL Resources
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Equinox Engineering
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner H
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner A v B V. Winner C v D
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v F V. Winner G v H
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Scavenger Hunt
Green Scavenger Hunt
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Temple Community Association
167 Templegreen Rd NE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Cisco Systems
Collins Barrow LLP
Diversified Staffing / PEO Canada
Emerson
Entero Corporation
Equinox Engineering
Gibbs Gage Architects
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
IBI Group
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Parsons
Prospect Human Services
Raytheon Canada Limited
Sproule
Stuart Olson
Willis Towers Watson
Xerox Canada Ltd
Soccer
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Xerox Canada Ltd vs NAL Resources
Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd. vs Entero Corporation
Winner C v Winner A v B
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ROSEN Canada Ltd
Winner F v Winner D v E
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Gold Medal
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2017 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors