September 8th - 23rd, 2017
White Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 8th
Torch Relay
Leg 6
Registration: 8:32 AM
Start Time: 8:42 AM

Venue

Humpty's Macleod Trail
2505 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2G

Participating Team(s)

Groundswell
Leg 8
Registration: 8:48 AM
Start Time: 8:58 AM

Venue

Inn From The Cold
110-11 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 0X5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Benevity Do Gooders
Leg 9
Registration: 8:55 AM
Start Time: 9:05 AM

Venue

Yoga Passage
524 11 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0C8

Participating Team(s)

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Leg 10
Registration: 9:03 AM
Start Time: 9:13 AM

Venue

Atmosphere
817 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Leg 16
Registration: 9:49 AM
Start Time: 9:59 AM

Venue

Knoxville's Tavern
840 9 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0L9

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Leg 17
Registration: 9:58 AM
Start Time: 10:08 AM

Venue

Canadian Pacific Train
301 9 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 3C5

Participating Team(s)

ARC Resources Ltd.
Leg 18
Registration: 10:09 AM
Start Time: 10:19 AM

Venue

Calgary Downtown District Energy Centre
9 Ave between 3 and 4 St SE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Leg 20
Registration: 10:26 AM
Start Time: 10:36 AM

Venue

River Pathway
333 Riverfront Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5R1

Participating Team(s)

Sinopec Canada
Leg 25
Registration: 11:10 AM
Start Time: 11:20 AM

Venue

Kay's Food Market
933 6 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Enerplus Corporation
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Saturday, September 9th
Truck Pull
White Truck Pull - Pull 1
Start Time: 2:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Hatch
White Truck Pull - Pull 2
Start Time: 2:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
HSBC Bank Canada
White Truck Pull - Pull 3
Start Time: 2:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
White Truck Pull - Pull 4
Start Time: 2:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Benevity Do Gooders
Pason Systems Corp
White Truck Pull - Pull 5
Start Time: 2:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Bison Transport
Repsol Sport Centre
White Truck Pull - Pull 6
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
White Truck Pull - Pull 7
Start Time: 3:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Sinopec Canada
White Truck Pull - Pull 8
Start Time: 3:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Dialog
STARS
White Truck Pull - Pull 9
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Tenaris
White Truck Pull - Pull 10
Start Time: 3:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Groundswell
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Truck Pull - Pull 11
Start Time: 3:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Hatch
White Truck Pull - Pull 12
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
HSBC Bank Canada
White Truck Pull - Pull 13
Start Time: 3:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
White Truck Pull - Pull 14
Start Time: 3:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Benevity Do Gooders
Pason Systems Corp
White Truck Pull - Pull 15
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Bison Transport
Repsol Sport Centre
White Truck Pull - Pull 17
Start Time: 3:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Sinopec Canada
White Truck Pull - Pull 18
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Dialog
STARS
White Truck Pull - Pull 19
Start Time: 4:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Tenaris
White Truck Pull - Pull 20
Start Time: 4:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Groundswell
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Truck Pull - Pull 16
Start Time: 3:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sunday, September 10th
10k Run
White 10k
Registration: 7:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
ARC Resources Ltd.
BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Repsol Sport Centre
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
STARS
Tenaris
Monday, September 11th
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Dialog vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Dialog
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Hatch vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Accenture
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Accenture vs Hatch
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

STARS vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs STARS
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs STARS
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Sinopec Canada
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 19
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Bison Transport vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool E - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 19
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Bison Transport
Pool E - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Bison Transport
Pool E - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 19
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs HSBC Bank Canada
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Accenture
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Accenture vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Groundswell
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Groundswell vs Bison Transport
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Bison Transport vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Sinopec Canada
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Hatch vs Tenaris
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Tenaris vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Hatch
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Dialog
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Dialog vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Tuesday, September 12th
8-Ball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Accenture
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Matchup

Accenture vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 2
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Dialog vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 2
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 2
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Dialog
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 3
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 3
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 3
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 4
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 4
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Tenaris
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 4
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Tenaris vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 5
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Enerplus Corporation
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 5
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Enerplus Corporation vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 5
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 6
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs STARS
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 6
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

STARS vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 6
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 7
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Hatch
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 7
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Hatch vs Bison Transport
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 7
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Benevity Do Gooders
Winner B V. Winner C
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Winner D V. Winner E
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 2
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Winner F V. Winner G
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 3
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 2
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner D v E V. Winner F v G
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 2
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Volleyball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Groundswell
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Tenaris
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Accenture
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Groundswell vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Hatch
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Tenaris vs Dialog
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Accenture vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs STARS
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Hatch vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Dialog vs Bison Transport
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Sinopec Canada
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

STARS vs HSBC Bank Canada
Wednesday, September 13th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Tenaris
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Tenaris vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Sinopec Canada
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Bison Transport
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Dialog
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Dialog vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Groundswell vs Hatch
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Hatch vs Accenture
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Accenture vs Groundswell
Winner B V. Winner C
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Pason Systems Corp
Winner D V. Winner E
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Laser Tag
Laser Tag White - Group 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
Laser Tag White - Group 2
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
Groundswell
Hatch
STARS
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Laser Tag White - Group 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Benevity Do Gooders
Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Repsol Sport Centre
Tenaris
Thursday, September 14th
Table Tennis
Winner B V. Winner C
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Groundswell vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Benevity Do Gooders
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Winner D V. Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Ultimate
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Groundswell
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Dialog
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Accenture
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Groundswell vs Hatch
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Dialog vs Sinopec Canada
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Accenture vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Hatch vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Friday, September 15th
Basketball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Accenture vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Tenaris
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Hatch
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Dialog
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Enerplus Corporation
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool D- Game 4
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Hatch vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool E- Game 4
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Tenaris vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Dialog vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Enerplus Corporation vs Accenture
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool D- Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool D- Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool E- Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E - Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Tenaris vs Hatch
Ultimate
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs HSBC Bank Canada
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Winner D v. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Dialog
Gold Medal
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 16th
Bowling
White Bowling - Heat 1
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
Enerplus Corporation
Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
White Bowling - Heat 2
Start Time: 4:30 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Pason Systems Corp
Repsol Sport Centre
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Tenaris
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Obstacle Course Race
White OCR - Heat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Hatch
White OCR - Heat 2
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
HSBC Bank Canada
White OCR - Heat 3
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Pason Systems Corp
White OCR - Heat 4
Start Time: 9:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Benevity Do Gooders
Repsol Sport Centre
White OCR - Heat 5
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
White OCR - Heat 6
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Sinopec Canada
White OCR - Heat 7
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Dialog
STARS
White OCR - Heat 8
Start Time: 10:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Enerplus Corporation
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White OCR - Heat 9
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Groundswell
Spin
White Spin - Heat 1
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
ARC Resources Ltd.
White Spin - Heat 2
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
Enerplus Corporation
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
White Spin - Heat 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Repsol Sport Centre
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Tenaris
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Volleyball
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs BDO Canada LLP
Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Dialog vs Benevity Do Gooders
Winner F v Winner G
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Winner D v E V. Winner F v G
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Sunday, September 17th
Basketball
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Dialog vs Benevity Do Gooders
Winner E v Winner A v B
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

ARC Resources Ltd.
Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Gold Medal
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Curling
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Tenaris
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Accenture vs Sinopec Canada
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Enerplus Corporation
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Tenaris vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs STARS
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Hatch
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Enerplus Corporation vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

STARS vs Accenture
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Hatch vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Mini Golf
White Mini Golf - Heat 1
Start Time: 11:20 AM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
White Mini Golf - Heat 2
Start Time: 12:15 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
ARC Resources Ltd.
BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
Enerplus Corporation
Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pason Systems Corp
Repsol Sport Centre
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Tenaris
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Poker
White Poker
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Elbow River Casino
218 18 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1L1

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Environment and Parks
Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
Enerplus Corporation
Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Repsol Sport Centre
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Tenaris
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Monday, September 18th
Laser Tag
White Laser Tag - FINALS
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Benevity Do Gooders
Canadian Western Bank Group
Dialog
Pason Systems Corp
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Soccer
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Dialog vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Groundswell
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Hatch vs Tenaris
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Groundswell vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Accenture
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Sinopec Canada
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Tenaris vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Dialog
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Accenture vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Hatch
Trivia
White Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
ARC Resources Ltd.
BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Dialog
Enerplus Corporation
Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Repsol Sport Centre
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Tuesday, September 19th
Badminton
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Sinopec Canada
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 11
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Groundswell vs Enerplus Corporation
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 11
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Enerplus Corporation vs Hatch
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 11
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Hatch vs Groundswell
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Accenture vs Dialog
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Dialog vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 16
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Accenture
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Accenture
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Dialog
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs STARS
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs ARC Resources Ltd.
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

STARS vs Bison Transport
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ARC Resources Ltd. vs Bison Transport
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

STARS vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Darts
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 1
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs STARS
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 2
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 3
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Hatch vs Bison Transport
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 4
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 1
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 2
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 3
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Dialog
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 4
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

STARS vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 1
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 2
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 3
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 4
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Accenture
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 5
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Tenaris
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 6
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Dialog vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 1
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Sinopec Canada
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 2
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 3
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Hatch
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 4
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 5
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Accenture vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 6
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Tenaris vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 7
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Wednesday, September 20th
Darts
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 9
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 10
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner F v Winner G
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 11
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 9
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner D v E V. Winner F v G
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 10
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 9
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 10
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Thursday, September 21st
Badminton
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Pason Systems Corp
Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 7
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Enerplus Corporation vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 8
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs HSBC Bank Canada
Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

ARC Resources Ltd.
Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Friday, September 22nd
Curling
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs BDO Canada LLP
Winner A v Winner B v C
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Winner F v Winner D v E
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Gold Medal
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 23rd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Freedom 55 Financial/GWL vs Sinopec Canada
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Dialog
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Dialog vs Freedom 55 Financial/GWL
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs STARS
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance vs Enerplus Corporation
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Enerplus Corporation vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 17
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Accenture vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 17
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 17
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Accenture
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Hatch
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Hatch vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Groundswell
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 20
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Repsol Sport Centre
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 20
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Groundswell vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Repsol Sport Centre vs Benevity Do Gooders
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 20
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Groundswell vs Alberta Central/Celero
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

STARS vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Scavenger Hunt
White Scavenger Hunt
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Temple Community Association
167 Templegreen Rd NE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Benevity Do Gooders
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Groundswell
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Rogers Insurance / Sharp Insurance
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Soccer
Winner B v Winner C
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Paramount Resources Ltd. - Formerly Apache vs BDO Canada LLP
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Benevity Do Gooders vs Pason Systems Corp
Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Dialog
Winner D v. Winner E v F
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Accenture
Gold Medal
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2017 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors