September 7th - 22nd, 2018
White Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 7th
Badminton
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs NAL Resources
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

NAL Resources vs NALCO Champion
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 1
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 2
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Stuart Olson
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 3
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Sinopec Canada
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 3
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 3
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs PCM Canada
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 4
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 4
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 4
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool E - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Groundswell vs Hatch
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Hatch vs Schneider Electric
Pool F - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs Groundswell
CEO Challenge
CEO Challenge Passport Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony (optional attendance - all companies)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
T-Shirt Challenge
T-Shirt Drop Off Opportunity (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Schneider Electric
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Torch Relay
Torch Relay - Leg 1
Start Time: 8:10 AM

Venue

Eau Claire YMCA Parking Lot
101 3 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4G6

Participating Team(s)

Groundswell
NALCO Champion
Torch Relay - Leg 9
Start Time: 9:02 AM

Venue

Yoga Passage
524 11 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0C8

Participating Team(s)

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Torch Relay - Leg 10
Start Time: 9:08 AM

Venue

Atmosphere Calgary Downtown
817 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0B4

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Torch Relay - Leg 11
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

Roche Bobois Showrooms
225 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0A5

Participating Team(s)

Schneider Electric
Torch Relay - Leg 12
Start Time: 9:22 AM

Venue

Memorial Park Library
1221 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Torch Relay - Leg 15
Start Time: 9:42 AM

Venue

Thrifty/Hertz Rent-A-Car
927 6 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
Torch Relay - Leg 16
Start Time: 9:50 AM

Venue

Enmax (on 9th Ave SW)
9 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Stuart Olson
Torch Relay - Leg 17
Start Time: 9:56 AM

Venue

Downtown Dental
215 9th Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1K3

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Torch Relay - Leg 18
Start Time: 10:04 AM

Venue

Calgary Downtown District Energy Centre
9 Ave between 3 and 4 St SE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Torch Relay - Leg 25
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Knox United Church
506 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1S7

Participating Team(s)

Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Torch Relay - Leg 26
Start Time: 11:06 AM

Venue

McDougall Centre
455 6 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Saturday, September 8th
Bowling
Bowling - White Division
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Bowling - White Division
Registration: 4:00 PM
Start Time: 4:30 PM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Soccer
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 3:30 PM
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs NALCO Champion
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 3:30 PM
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Equinox Engineering
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 3:30 PM
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Stuart Olson
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs NAL Resources
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 3:30 PM
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Sinopec Canada
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Kiewit Energy Canada vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Groundswell
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Groundswell vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs PCM Canada
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Schneider Electric
Spin
Spin - Heat 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Bonavista Energy Corporation
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Spin - Heat 2
Registration: 9:15 AM
Start Time: 9:45 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Canadian Western Bank Group
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Spin - Heat 3
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Sunday, September 9th
Badminton
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Groundswell
Hatch
Schneider Electric
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Schneider Electric
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 5
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
BDO Canada LLP
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 6
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
BDO Canada LLP
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Obstacle Course Race
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 5
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
NAL Resources
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 6
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Hatch
Stuart Olson
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 7
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Schneider Electric
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 8
Registration: 10:15 AM
Start Time: 10:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
NALCO Champion
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 9
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 10
Registration: 10:45 AM
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Murphy Oil Company Ltd
STARS
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 11
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Kiewit Energy Canada
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 12
Registration: 11:15 AM
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
HSBC Bank Canada
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 13
Registration: Jul 19th (Thu) - 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Pason Systems Corp
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 14
Registration: 11:45 AM
Start Time: 12:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

PCM Canada
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
OCR - Day 2 - Heat 15
Registration: 12:00 PM
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Sinopec Canada
Monday, September 10th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Hatch vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs NALCO Champion
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Hatch
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Stuart Olson
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs NAL Resources
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Bison Transport vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool C - Game 4
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Bison Transport
Pool C - Game 5
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Bison Transport
Pool C - Game 6
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Sinopec Canada
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Equinox Engineering
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Schneider Electric
Pool E- Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Groundswell vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F - Game 3
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Groundswell
Pool F - Game 4
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs PCM Canada
Pool F - Game 5
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Groundswell vs PCM Canada
Pool F - Game 6
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Hatch
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Bison Transport
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool D/E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Groundswell
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Tuesday, September 11th
Cribbage
Cribbage - White Division
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Hatch vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Sinopec Canada
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Hatch
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs NALCO Champion
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Stuart Olson
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Groundswell vs NAL Resources
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Kiewit Energy Canada vs Groundswell
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Schneider Electric
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs PCM Canada
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Equinox Engineering
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Wednesday, September 12th
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs STARS
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

STARS vs Equinox Engineering
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Stuart Olson
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Sinopec Canada
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs NAL Resources
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Hatch vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Hatch
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Kiewit Energy Canada vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs PCM Canada
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs NALCO Champion
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

PCM Canada vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

PCM Canada vs NALCO Champion
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pason Systems Corp
STARS
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Hatch
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
STARS
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Soccer
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
Sinopec Canada
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool G - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Groundswell
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool D/E vs. Winner Pool F/G - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Thursday, September 13th
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Challenge - Networking Lunch (optional opportunity for participating companies)
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Crescent Point Energy (Floor 19)
585 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1G1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Table Tennis
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Groundswell
Hatch
Kiewit Energy Canada
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Volleyball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Equinox Engineering
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Stuart Olson
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

STARS vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs STARS
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Sinopec Canada
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Bison Transport
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs PCM Canada
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Schneider Electric
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs NAL Resources
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs NALCO Champion
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Hatch
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Hatch vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Friday, September 14th
Halfway Party
Halfway Party (all companies - optional attendance)
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

National on 8th
225 8 Ave SW #360
Calgary, AB
T2P 2W3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Saturday, September 15th
10K Run
10K Run - White Division
Registration: 7:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Curling
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 1:15 PM
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs NAL Resources
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 1:15 PM
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Sinopec Canada
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs NALCO Champion
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool C - Game 4
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool C - Game 5
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool C - Game 6
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Groundswell vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 1:15 PM
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Groundswell
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Hatch vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 1:15 PM
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Stuart Olson
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 1:15 PM
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Stuart Olson
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Hatch
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 4:45 PM
Start Time: 5:15 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Equinox Engineering
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 4:45 PM
Start Time: 5:15 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

STARS vs Schneider Electric
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs STARS
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs STARS
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Schneider Electric
Mini Golf
Mini Golf - Heat 3
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Mini Golf - Heat 4
Registration: 12:00 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Groundswell
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Mini Golf - Heat 5
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Volleyball
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool G - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool D/E vs. Winner Pool F/G - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Sunday, September 16th
Amazing Race
Amazing Race - White Division
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Truck Pull
White Div - Pull 1
Registration: 12:35 PM
Start Time: 1:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Kiewit Energy Canada
White Div - Pull 2
Registration: 12:40 PM
Start Time: 1:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

NALCO Champion
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Div - Pull 3
Registration: 12:45 PM
Start Time: 1:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

NAL Resources
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
White Div - Pull 4
Registration: 12:50 PM
Start Time: 1:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Stuart Olson
White Div - Pull 5
Registration: 12:55 PM
Start Time: 1:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
STARS
White Div - Pull 6
Registration: 1:00 PM
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Sinopec Canada
White Div - Pull 7
Registration: 1:05 PM
Start Time: 1:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Schneider Electric
White Div - Pull 8
Registration: 1:10 PM
Start Time: 1:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Hatch
White Div - Pull 9
Registration: 1:15 PM
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Bison Transport
Groundswell
White Div - Pull 10
Registration: 1:20 PM
Start Time: 1:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
ROSEN Canada Ltd
White Div - Pull 11
Registration: 1:25 PM
Start Time: 1:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Pason Systems Corp
White Div - Pull 12
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Kiewit Energy Canada
White Div - Pull 13
Start Time: 2:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

NALCO Champion
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Div - Pull 14
Start Time: 2:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

NAL Resources
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
White Div - Pull 15
Start Time: 2:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Stuart Olson
White Div - Pull 16
Start Time: 2:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
STARS
White Div - Pull 17
Start Time: 2:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Sinopec Canada
White Div - Pull 18
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Schneider Electric
White Div - Pull 19
Start Time: 2:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Hatch
White Div - Pull 20
Start Time: 2:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Bison Transport
Groundswell
White Div - Pull 21
Start Time: 2:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
ROSEN Canada Ltd
White Div - Pull 22
Start Time: 2:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Pason Systems Corp
Monday, September 17th
Laser Tag
White Division - Group 1 - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
NALCO Champion
PCM Canada
STARS
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Division - Group 1 - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
NALCO Champion
PCM Canada
STARS
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Division - Group 1 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Equinox Engineering
NALCO Champion
PCM Canada
STARS
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Division - Group 2 - Game 1
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
White Division - Group 2 - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
White Division - Group 2 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Kiewit Energy Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Stuart Olson
White Division - Group 3 - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
Schneider Electric
White Division - Group 3 - Game 2
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
Schneider Electric
White Division - Group 3 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
NAL Resources
Schneider Electric
White Division - Group 4 - Game 1
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Bison Transport
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Sinopec Canada
White Division - Group 4 - Game 2
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Bison Transport
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Sinopec Canada
White Division - Group 4 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Bison Transport
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Sinopec Canada
Tuesday, September 18th
Dodgeball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Kiewit Energy Canada vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs NAL Resources
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

STARS vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Stuart Olson
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs STARS
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Equinox Engineering
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs NALCO Champion
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Bison Transport
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Schneider Electric
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Schneider Electric
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Pason Systems Corp
Laser Tag
White Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 1 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
White Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 2 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Wednesday, September 19th
Trivia
Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Thursday, September 20th
Basketball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Stuart Olson
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Equinox Engineering
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Schneider Electric
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 4
22
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Hatch
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Hatch vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 5
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs NAL Resources
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Sinopec Canada
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs NAL Resources
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 6
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Equinox Engineering
HSBC Bank Canada
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Hatch
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Sinopec Canada
Winner Pool A vs.Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
HSBC Bank Canada
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Sinopec Canada
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Curling
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Computer Modelling Group Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Sinopec Canada
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Pason Systems Corp
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Sinopec Canada
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool D/E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pason Systems Corp
Schneider Electric
STARS
Stuart Olson
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 5
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 6
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Near Pong
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #1
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #1
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Equinox Engineering
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #1
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #2
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs PCM Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #2
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Schneider Electric
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #2
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #3
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2Gv1M8

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs NALCO Champion
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #3
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2Gv1M8

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #3
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2Gv1M8

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #4
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Groundswell
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #4
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Groundswell vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #4
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #5
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #5
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs NAL Resources
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #5
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Stuart Olson
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #6
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Hatch
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #7
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #6
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Bison Transport
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #7
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Hatch vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #6
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Bison Transport vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #7
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Hatch vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #1
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NALCO Champion
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #2
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Groundswell
NAL Resources
Pason Systems Corp
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #1
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Equinox Engineering
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NALCO Champion
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool D/E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #2
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
DHL Supply Chain
Groundswell
Hatch
NAL Resources
Pason Systems Corp
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #1
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #2
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
Schneider Electric
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Friday, September 21st
Axe Throwing
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Hatch
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Hatch vs PCM Canada
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

PCM Canada vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs STARS
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

STARS vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Bison Transport vs Schneider Electric
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Bison Transport
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Groundswell vs NALCO Champion
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

ROSEN Canada Ltd vs Groundswell
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Groundswell vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs ROSEN Canada Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Stuart Olson
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Equinox Engineering
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs NAL Resources
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Kiewit Energy Canada vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool H - Game 4
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool H - Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool H - Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs Pason Systems Corp
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Hatch
PCM Canada
STARS
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Groundswell
NALCO Champion
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Western Bank Group
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
Stuart Olson
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Bonavista Energy Corporation
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Pason Systems Corp
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool A vs. B vs. Winner Pool C vs. D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Groundswell
Hatch
NALCO Champion
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
STARS
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool E vs. F vs. Winner Pool G vs. H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
Pason Systems Corp
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Environment and Parks
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
BDO Canada LLP
Bison Transport
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Groundswell
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Kiewit Energy Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
PCM Canada
ROSEN Canada Ltd
Schneider Electric
STARS
Stuart Olson
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Saturday, September 22nd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Computer Modelling Group Ltd vs Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta vs Stuart Olson
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stuart Olson vs Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Western Bank Group vs Kiewit Energy Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Kiewit Energy Canada vs Alberta Central/Celero
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Central/Celero vs Canadian Western Bank Group
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission vs NALCO Champion
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NALCO Champion vs Sinopec Canada
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sinopec Canada vs Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

NAL Resources vs Pason Systems Corp
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pason Systems Corp vs Schneider Electric
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schneider Electric vs NAL Resources
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Groundswell vs BDO Canada LLP
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

BDO Canada LLP vs Equinox Engineering
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 10
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Equinox Engineering vs Groundswell
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Syncrude Canada Ltd. vs Alberta Environment and Parks
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Environment and Parks vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Murphy Oil Company Ltd vs STARS
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

STARS vs PCM Canada
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Murphy Oil Company Ltd
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Hatch vs Bonavista Energy Corporation
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

HSBC Bank Canada vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

geoLOGIC Systems Ltd. vs Hatch
Pool H - Game 4
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool H - Game 5
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Hatch vs HSBC Bank Canada
Pool H - Game 6
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Bonavista Energy Corporation vs geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Kiewit Energy Canada
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Environment and Parks
BDO Canada LLP
DHL Supply Chain
Equinox Engineering
Groundswell
Syncrude Canada Ltd.
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bonavista Energy Corporation
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Hatch
HSBC Bank Canada
Murphy Oil Company Ltd
PCM Canada
STARS
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C/D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Central/Celero
Alberta Gaming & Liquor Commission
Canadian Western Bank Group
Computer Modelling Group Ltd
Kiewit Energy Canada
NAL Resources
NALCO Champion
Pason Systems Corp
Schneider Electric
Sinopec Canada
Stuart Olson
Workers' Compensation Board of Alberta
Winner Pool E/F vs. Winner Pool G/H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 9
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1