September 8th - 23rd, 2017
Orange Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 8th
Torch Relay
Leg 1
Registration: 8:00 AM
Start Time: 8:10 AM

Venue

YMCA Eau Claire
101 3 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Nexen Energy ULC
Leg 3
Registration: 8:13 AM
Start Time: 8:23 AM

Venue

Good Earth - Sheldon M. Chumir Health Center
1213 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0X7

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Leg 4
Registration: 8:19 AM
Start Time: 8:29 AM

Venue

Massage Heights
1813 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2S 1W2

Participating Team(s)

WSP Canada Inc.
Leg 5
Registration: 8:25 AM
Start Time: 8:35 AM

Venue

La Boulangerie Parking Lot
2435 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Repsol
Leg 6
Registration: 8:32 AM
Start Time: 8:42 AM

Venue

Humpty's Macleod Trail
2505 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2G

Participating Team(s)

SAIT Polytechnic
Leg 7
Registration: 8:40 AM
Start Time: 8:50 AM

Venue

C-Train Stairs - 17th Ave and Macleod Trail
1705 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2N8

Participating Team(s)

Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Leg 11
Registration: 9:10 AM
Start Time: 9:20 AM

Venue

CRAFT Beer Market
345 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0A5

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Leg 18
Registration: 10:09 AM
Start Time: 10:19 AM

Venue

Calgary Downtown District Energy Centre
9 Ave between 3 and 4 St SE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Schlumberger
Leg 19
Registration: 10:20 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Simmon's Building
618 Confluence Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 0G1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
City of Calgary
Leg 21
Registration: 10:34 AM
Start Time: 10:44 AM

Venue

International Hotel
220 4 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Leg 22
Registration: 10:43 AM
Start Time: 10:53 AM

Venue

Gainsborough Gallaries
441 5 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Imperial
Leg 23
Registration: 10:50 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Suncor Energy Center - East Tower
111 5 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2G 2C4

Participating Team(s)

Suncor Energy Inc
Leg 24
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:10 AM

Venue

Knox United Church
506 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Leg 26
Registration: 11:17 AM
Start Time: 11:27 AM

Venue

Husky Entrance- Western Canadian Place
707 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Amec Foster Wheeler
Husky Energy
Leg 27
Registration: 11:27 AM
Start Time: 11:37 AM

Venue

Hakim Optical/ Tim Hortons
435 4 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Shell Canada Limited
Saturday, September 9th
Truck Pull
Pull 1
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Imperial
WSP Canada Inc.
Pull 2
Start Time: 10:35 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Nexen Energy ULC
Pull 3
Start Time: 10:40 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Propak Systems Ltd
Pull 4
Start Time: 10:45 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Amec Foster Wheeler
Repsol
Pull 5
Start Time: 10:50 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
SAIT Polytechnic
Pull 6
Start Time: 10:55 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Schlumberger
Pull 7
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Shell Canada Limited
Pull 8
Start Time: 11:05 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pull 9
Start Time: 11:10 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pull 10
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Suncor Energy Inc
Pull 11
Start Time: 11:20 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Husky Energy
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pull 12
Start Time: 11:25 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Imperial
WSP Canada Inc.
Pull 13
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Nexen Energy ULC
Pull 14
Start Time: 11:35 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Propak Systems Ltd
Pull 15
Start Time: 11:40 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Amec Foster Wheeler
Repsol
Pull 16
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
SAIT Polytechnic
Pull 17
Start Time: 11:50 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Schlumberger
Pull 18
Start Time: 11:55 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Shell Canada Limited
Pull 19
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pull 20
Start Time: 12:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pull 21
Start Time: 12:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Suncor Energy Inc
Pull 22
Start Time: 12:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Husky Energy
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Truck Pull 23
Start Time: 12:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ClearStream Energy
Truck Pull 24
Start Time: 12:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ClearStream Energy
Sunday, September 10th
10k Run
Orange 10k
Registration: 7:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WSP Canada Inc.
Monday, September 11th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Imperial vs Repsol
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Repsol vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Imperial
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs ATCO
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ATCO vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Schlumberger
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs City of Calgary
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs ATB Financial
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs FGL Sports
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs AltaLink
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

AltaLink vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Canadian Pacific
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Canadian Pacific
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

FGL Sports vs AltaLink
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Ultimate
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Imperial
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs AltaLink
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs FGL Sports
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Repsol
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs ATCO
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Imperial vs Canadian Pacific
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AltaLink vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Schlumberger
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs City of Calgary
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATCO vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Repsol vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Husky Energy
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs ATB Financial
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs City of Calgary
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Repsol vs ATCO
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs SAIT Polytechnic
Tuesday, September 12th
8-Ball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 1
103 Crowfoot Terrace Northwest
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 1
103 Crowfoot Terrace Northwest
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs ATCO
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 1
103 Crowfoot Terrace Northwest
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

ATCO vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs ATB Financial
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 2
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Canadian Pacific
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Schlumberger vs City of Calgary
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Schlumberger
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs AltaLink
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

AltaLink vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Repsol
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Repsol vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 6
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 6
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 6
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 7
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Imperial vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 8
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 7
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Imperial
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 8
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 7
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Imperial vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 8
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Suncor Energy Inc
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 3
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 4
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Participating Team(s)

Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Bar (Crowfoot Terrace) - Table 5
103 Crowfoot Terrace NW
Calgary, AB
T3G 4C8

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs FGL Sports
Laser Tag
Orange Laser Tag - Group 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
City of Calgary
Imperial
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Orange Laser Tag - Group 2
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Amec Foster Wheeler
Husky Energy
Repsol
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
WSP Canada Inc.
Orange Laser Tag - Group 3
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
FGL Sports
Nexen Energy ULC
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Wednesday, September 13th
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Schlumberger vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs ATB Financial
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Schlumberger
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs AltaLink
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

AltaLink vs Imperial
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Imperial vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs City of Calgary
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

City of Calgary vs ATCO
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ATCO vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Repsol
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Repsol vs FGL Sports
Winner B V. Winner C
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner D V. Winner E
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner F V. Winner G
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner A V. Winner B v C
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner D v E V. Winner F v G
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

City of Calgary vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs FGL Sports
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 2
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 3
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 4
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs AltaLink
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

AltaLink vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ATB Financial vs ATCO
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 5
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ATCO vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs ATB Financial
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Imperial vs Schlumberger
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Repsol
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Repsol vs Imperial
Pool H - Game 2
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool H - Game 1
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Thursday, September 14th
Table Tennis
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner H
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Winner A v B V. Winner C v D
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v F V. Winner G v H
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Volleyball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Husky Energy
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Imperial
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs ATB Financial
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool H- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs AltaLink
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Schlumberger
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Imperial vs Repsol
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs ATCO
Pool H- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

AltaLink vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Repsol vs City of Calgary
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ATCO vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool H- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs FGL Sports
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs ClearStream Energy
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs ClearStream Energy
Friday, September 15th
Ultimate
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 16th
Basketball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs City of Calgary
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

City of Calgary vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs ATCO
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

ATCO vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Schlumberger
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Imperial
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Repsol
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

AltaLink vs Husky Energy
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Imperial vs FGL Sports
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Repsol vs ATB Financial
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs AltaLink
Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

AltaLink vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

ATB Financial vs ClearStream Energy
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

Repsol vs ClearStream Energy
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Bowling
Orange Bowling - Heat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Orange Bowling - Heat 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WSP Canada Inc.
Obstacle Course Race
Orange OCR - Heat 1
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Husky Energy
WSP Canada Inc.
Orange OCR - Heat 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Imperial
Orange OCR - Heat 3
Start Time: 2:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Nexen Energy ULC
Orange OCR - Heat 4
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Amec Foster Wheeler
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Orange OCR - Heat 5
Start Time: 2:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Propak Systems Ltd
Orange OCR - Heat 6
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Repsol
Orange OCR - Heat 7
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Schlumberger
Orange OCR - Heat 8
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
Shell Canada Limited
Orange OCR - Heat 9
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Orange OCR - Heat 10
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange OCR - Heat 11
Start Time: 4:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Spin
Orange Spin - Heat 1
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
Orange Spin - Heat 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Orange Spin - Heat 3
Start Time: 2:15 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WSP Canada Inc.
Volleyball
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner H
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Winner A v B V. Winner C v D
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v F V. Winner G v H
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Sunday, September 17th
Basketball
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 3
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 4
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 1
4825 Mt Royal Gate SW
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 2
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 5
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Mount Royal University Recreation - Kenyon Gym 6
4825 Mt Royal Gate
Calgary, AB
T3E 6K6

Participating Team(s)

Mini Golf
Orange Mini Golf - Heat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange Mini Golf - Heat 2
Start Time: 10:05 AM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WSP Canada Inc.
Soccer
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Imperial vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Husky Energy
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs FGL Sports
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Repsol vs ATCO
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs AltaLink
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs City of Calgary
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Schlumberger
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Repsol
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AltaLink vs Imperial
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs ATB Financial
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Schlumberger
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs FGL Sports
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATCO vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Monday, September 18th
Darts
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 8
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Repsol vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 8
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs AltaLink
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 8
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

AltaLink vs Repsol
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 9
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs ATCO
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 9
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

ATCO vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 9
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 10
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 10
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 1
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 11
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Imperial
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 13
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Imperial vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 11
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 12
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 12
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 12
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs ATB Financial
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 13
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 14
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 13
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs City of Calgary
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 14
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 13
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

City of Calgary vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 14
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 15
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Schlumberger
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs FGL Sports
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 15
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Schlumberger vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 15
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 16
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Matchup

Schlumberger vs FGL Sports
Laser Tag
Orange Laser Tag - FINALS
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Poker
Orange Poker
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Elbow River Casino
218 18 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1L1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WSP Canada Inc.
Tuesday, September 19th
Curling
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Canadian Pacific
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Imperial
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Repsol vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs City of Calgary
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

ATCO vs Husky Energy
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Imperial vs FGL Sports
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs AltaLink
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool F- Game 4
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

City of Calgary vs ATB Financial
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs ATCO
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

AltaLink vs Schlumberger
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Repsol
Pool F- Game 5
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 1
1201 2 St NW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs ATB Financial
Pool F- Game 6
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 2
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 3
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs ATCO
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

North Hill Curling Club - Sheet 4
1201 2 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2M 2V7

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Husky Energy
Trivia
Orange Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WSP Canada Inc.
Wednesday, September 20th
Badminton
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs City of Calgary
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 11
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 11
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Schlumberger
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 11
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ATB Financial vs FGL Sports
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs ATB Financial
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Imperial vs AltaLink
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

AltaLink vs Repsol
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 1
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2P1

Matchup

Repsol vs Imperial
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 16
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs ATCO
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 9:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 2
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ATCO vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Husky Energy
Pool H - Game 1
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 16
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool H- Game 2
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 16
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool H- Game 3
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 3
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs Suncor Energy Inc
Darts
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 18
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 18
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 17
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 18
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Winner E vs. Winner F
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Penbrooke Meadows Community Association - Board 19
6100 8 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 6M7

Participating Team(s)

Thursday, September 21st
Badminton
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 12
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 13
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 14
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner H
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 15
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Winner A v B V. Winner C v D
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v F V. Winner G v H
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 9
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Repsol Centre - Court 10
2225 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5B6

Participating Team(s)

Friday, September 22nd
Curling
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 23rd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 14
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs ATB Financial
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs AltaLink
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AltaLink vs WSP Canada Inc.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

WSP Canada Inc. vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Amec Foster Wheeler
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Amec Foster Wheeler vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs FGL Sports
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 17
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATCO vs Schlumberger
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 17
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 17
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs ATCO
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Repsol vs Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sobeys Inc. Western Canada vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Repsol
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Imperial
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Imperial vs City of Calgary
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 15
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 16
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 18
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 19
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 13
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Winner C v D V Winner E v F
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 11
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 12
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Scavenger Hunt
Orange Scavenger Hunt
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Temple Community Association
167 Templegreen Rd NE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Children's, Community and Social Services
AltaLink
Amec Foster Wheeler
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Repsol
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Sobeys Inc. Western Canada
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Soccer
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner G
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - East Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner F v Winner A v B
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - North Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v G
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - South Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Centre (indoor) West Field
7000 48 Street Southeast
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2017 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors