September 7th - 22nd, 2018
Orange Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 7th
Badminton
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 7
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Canadian Pacific
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 7
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs FGL Sports
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 7
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

FGL Sports vs ATB Financial
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 8
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 8
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 8
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 9
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

AltaLink vs KPMG
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 9
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

KPMG vs Concorde Group
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 9
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Concorde Group vs AltaLink
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 10
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Schlumberger
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 10
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Husky Energy
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 10
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Husky Energy vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 11
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 11
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool E - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 11
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 12
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Imperial vs Alberta Health Services
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 12
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs City of Calgary
Pool F - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 12
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Imperial
Pool G - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 13
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 13
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 13
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 14
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

ATCO vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 6:45 PM
Start Time: 7:15 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 14
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Calgary Corrections
Pool H - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 14
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs ATCO
CEO Challenge
CEO Challenge Passport Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony (optional attendance - all companies)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Soccer
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATCO vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs ATCO
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs AltaLink
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AltaLink vs KPMG
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

KPMG vs City of Calgary
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Alberta Health Services
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Nexen Energy ULC
T-Shirt Challenge
T-Shirt Drop Off Opportunity (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Torch Relay
Torch Relay - Leg 3
Start Time: 8:22 AM

Venue

Sheldon M. Chumir Health Centre - Parking Lot on 12th Ave
1213 4th Street
Calgary, AB
T2R 0X7

Participating Team(s)

Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Torch Relay - Leg 6
Start Time: 8:42 AM

Venue

Humpty's Macleod Trail
2505 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2G

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
Imperial
Torch Relay - Leg 7
Start Time: 8:49 AM

Venue

Victoria C-Train Stairs
Macleod and 17 Ave
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

SAIT Polytechnic
Torch Relay - Leg 8
Start Time: 8:55 AM

Venue

Inn From The Cold
110-11 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 0X5

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Torch Relay - Leg 10
Start Time: 9:08 AM

Venue

Atmosphere Calgary Downtown
817 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0B4

Participating Team(s)

Concorde Group
Torch Relay - Leg 11
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

Roche Bobois Showrooms
225 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0A5

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
Torch Relay - Leg 18
Start Time: 10:04 AM

Venue

Calgary Downtown District Energy Centre
9 Ave between 3 and 4 St SE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Schlumberger
Torch Relay - Leg 20
Start Time: 10:25 AM

Venue

Simmons Building
618 Confluence Way SE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Torch Relay - Leg 21
Start Time: 10:32 AM

Venue

River Pathway @ Riverfront Ave & Macleod Trail Intersection
Riverfront Ave & Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Cenovus Energy Inc
Torch Relay - Leg 22
Start Time: 10:40 AM

Venue

International Hotel Calgary
220 4 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0H5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
Torch Relay - Leg 23
Start Time: 10:47 AM

Venue

Gainsborough Galleries
441 5 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0L6

Participating Team(s)

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Torch Relay - Leg 24
Start Time: 10:53 AM

Venue

Suncor Energy Center - East Tower (on 5th Ave.)
111 5 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2G 2C4

Participating Team(s)

Suncor Energy Inc
Torch Relay - Leg 25
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Knox United Church
506 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1S7

Participating Team(s)

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Torch Relay - Leg 27
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

WestWorld Computers on 8th Ave SW
903 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Husky Energy
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Torch Relay - Leg 28
Start Time: 11:21 AM

Venue

Cucina Market Bistro
515 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Nexen Energy ULC
Shell Canada Limited
Torch Relay - Leg 15
Start Time: 9:42 AM

Venue

Thrifty/Hertz Rent-A-Car
927 6 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Saturday, September 8th
Bowling
Bowling - Orange Division
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Bowling - Orange Division
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Paradise Lanes
3411 17 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2A 0R3

Participating Team(s)

Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Obstacle Course Race
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 25
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Nexen Energy ULC
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 26
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Schlumberger
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 27
Registration: 3:00 PM
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
KPMG
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 28
Registration: 3:15 PM
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Husky Energy
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 29
Registration: 3:30 PM
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 30
Registration: 3:45 PM
Start Time: 4:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Imperial
Propak Systems Ltd
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 31
Registration: 4:00 PM
Start Time: 4:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Calgary Corrections
FGL Sports
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 32
Registration: 4:15 PM
Start Time: 4:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Shell Canada Limited
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 33
Registration: 4:30 PM
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Pacific
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 34
Registration: 4:45 PM
Start Time: 5:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Suncor Energy Inc
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 35
Registration: 5:00 PM
Start Time: 5:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

SAIT Polytechnic
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
OCR - Day 1 - Heat 36
Registration: 5:15 PM
Start Time: 5:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Soccer
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Schlumberger
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Canadian Pacific
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Concorde Group
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Concorde Group vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs Imperial
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Imperial vs Calgary Corrections
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs ClearStream Energy
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs ATB Financial
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Husky Energy
Pool H - Game 4
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs FGL Sports
Pool H - Game 5
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs FGL Sports
Pool H - Game 6
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs ATB Financial
Spin
Spin - Heat 6
Registration: 12:15 PM
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Pacific
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Spin - Heat 7
Registration: 1:00 PM
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Spin - Heat 8
Registration: 1:45 PM
Start Time: 2:15 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Sunday, September 9th
Badminton
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 11
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Canadian Pacific
FGL Sports
Propak Systems Ltd
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 12
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Concorde Group
Husky Energy
KPMG
Schlumberger
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 13
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 14
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Cenovus Energy Inc
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
SAIT Polytechnic
Shell Canada Limited
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C/D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 9
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
Canadian Pacific
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
KPMG
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool E/F vs. Winner Pool G/H - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 10
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
SAIT Polytechnic
Shell Canada Limited
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 9
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:00 AM
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

SmashCity Calgary - Court 10
4839 47 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2B 3S5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Volleyball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Schlumberger
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs ATCO
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ATCO vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

AltaLink vs FGL Sports
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs AltaLink
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs AltaLink
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs FGL Sports
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

KPMG vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs Imperial
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Imperial vs KPMG
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Alberta Health Services
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Husky Energy
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Concorde Group vs ClearStream Energy
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs City of Calgary
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Concorde Group
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 9:30 AM
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs Canadian Pacific
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs ATB Financial
Pool H - Game 4
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Calgary Corrections
Pool H - Game 5
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Calgary Corrections
Pool H - Game 6
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Canadian Pacific
Monday, September 10th
Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

FGL Sports vs ATCO
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ATCO vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs FGL Sports
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Canadian Pacific
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs KPMG
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

KPMG vs Schlumberger
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ATB Financial vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Alberta Health Services
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs ATB Financial
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Husky Energy
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs City of Calgary
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Imperial vs AltaLink
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

AltaLink vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Imperial
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Imperial
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

City of Calgary vs AltaLink
Tuesday, September 11th
Cribbage
Cribbage - Orange Division
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 11
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Imperial vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 11
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Schlumberger
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 11
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Imperial
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

City of Calgary vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs City of Calgary
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs FGL Sports
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ATCO vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs ATCO
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 15
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

KPMG vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 15
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 15
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs KPMG
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs AltaLink
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Husky Energy
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Calgary Corrections
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

AltaLink vs ATB Financial
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs ATB Financial
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

AltaLink vs Husky Energy
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Canadian Pacific
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 19
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Alberta Health Services
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 19
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 19
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 11
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Imperial
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
FGL Sports
Nexen Energy ULC
SAIT Polytechnic
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
Calgary Corrections
Husky Energy
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Propak Systems Ltd
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 11
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Imperial
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 11
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Soccer
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATCO
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
KPMG
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Nexen Energy ULC
Shell Canada Limited
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Delta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Calgary Corrections
ClearStream Energy
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C/D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Shell Canada Limited
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool E/F vs. Winner Pool G/H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Pacific
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
Concorde Group
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Wednesday, September 12th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs KPMG
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

KPMG vs Schlumberger
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Schlumberger vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Husky Energy vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs ATB Financial
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Canadian Pacific
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Alberta Health Services
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs Imperial
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Imperial vs Husky Energy
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs AltaLink
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

AltaLink vs Concorde Group
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Concorde Group vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs ATCO
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ATCO vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool E - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool F - Game 3
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool F - Game 4
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs FGL Sports
Pool F - Game 5
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs FGL Sports
Pool F - Game 6
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs City of Calgary
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Calgary Corrections
Pool G - Game 3
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool G - Game 4
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 5
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 6
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Calgary Corrections
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
Canadian Pacific
KPMG
Schlumberger
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Concorde Group
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
SAIT Polytechnic
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
FGL Sports
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool G - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
KPMG
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Suncor Energy Inc
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Laser Tag
Orange Division - Group 1 - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Concorde Group
Shell Canada Limited
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Orange Division - Group 1 - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Concorde Group
Shell Canada Limited
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Orange Division - Group 1 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Concorde Group
Shell Canada Limited
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Orange Division - Group 2 - Game 1
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Cenovus Energy Inc
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Orange Division - Group 2 - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Cenovus Energy Inc
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Orange Division - Group 2 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Cenovus Energy Inc
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Orange Division - Group 3 - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
City of Calgary
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange Division - Group 3 - Game 2
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
City of Calgary
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange Division - Group 3 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
City of Calgary
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange Division - Group 4 - Game 1
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
KPMG
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Suncor Energy Inc
Orange Division - Group 4 - Game 2
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
KPMG
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Suncor Energy Inc
Orange Division - Group 4 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

FGL Sports
KPMG
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Suncor Energy Inc
Thursday, September 13th
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Challenge - Networking Lunch (optional opportunity for participating companies)
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Crescent Point Energy (Floor 19)
585 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1G1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Table Tennis
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Pacific
FGL Sports
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Shell Canada Limited
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
KPMG
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Schlumberger
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Husky Energy
SAIT Polytechnic
Suncor Energy Inc
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATCO
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Husky Energy
KPMG
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Friday, September 14th
Halfway Party
Halfway Party (all companies - optional attendance)
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

National on 8th
225 8 Ave SW #360
Calgary, AB
T2P 2W3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Saturday, September 15th
10K Run
10K Run - Orange Division
Registration: 7:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Mini Golf
Mini Golf - Heat 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Mini Golf - Heat 2
Registration: 9:45 AM
Start Time: 10:15 AM

Venue

Golf Canada Calgary Centre
7100 15 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2Z8

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Volleyball
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Nexen Energy ULC
Schlumberger
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
FGL Sports
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C/D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATCO
FGL Sports
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool E/F vs. Winner Pool G/H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Sunday, September 16th
Amazing Race
Amazing Race - Orange Division
Registration: 2:00 PM
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Truck Pull
Orange Div - Pull 1
Registration: 10:00 AM
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Concorde Group
Imperial
Orange Div - Pull 2
Registration: 10:05 AM
Start Time: 10:35 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Calgary Corrections
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange Div - Pull 3
Registration: 10:10 AM
Start Time: 10:40 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
FGL Sports
Orange Div - Pull 4
Registration: 10:15 AM
Start Time: 10:45 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Suncor Energy Inc
Orange Div - Pull 5
Registration: 10:20 AM
Start Time: 10:50 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
Shell Canada Limited
Orange Div - Pull 6
Registration: 10:25 AM
Start Time: 10:55 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Orange Div - Pull 7
Registration: 10:30 AM
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Husky Energy
Orange Div - Pull 8
Registration: 10:35 AM
Start Time: 11:05 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Orange Div - Pull 9
Registration: 10:40 AM
Start Time: 11:10 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Schlumberger
Orange Div - Pull 10
Registration: 10:45 AM
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Propak Systems Ltd
Orange Div - Pull 11
Registration: 10:50 AM
Start Time: 11:20 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Nexen Energy ULC
Orange Div - Pull 12
Start Time: 11:25 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Concorde Group
Imperial
Orange Div - Pull 13
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Calgary Corrections
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Orange Div - Pull 14
Start Time: 11:35 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
FGL Sports
Orange Div - Pull 15
Start Time: 11:40 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
Suncor Energy Inc
Orange Div - Pull 16
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
Shell Canada Limited
Orange Div - Pull 17
Start Time: 11:50 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Orange Div - Pull 18
Start Time: 11:55 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Husky Energy
Orange Div - Pull 19
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Orange Div - Pull 20
Start Time: 12:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Schlumberger
Orange Div - Pull 21
Start Time: 12:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Propak Systems Ltd
Orange Div - Pull 22
Start Time: 12:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Nexen Energy ULC
Monday, September 17th
Dodgeball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

FGL Sports vs City of Calgary
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Canadian Pacific
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs FGL Sports
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs KPMG
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

KPMG vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Imperial vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Alberta Health Services
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Imperial
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Concorde Group
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Concorde Group vs AltaLink
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Charlie Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AltaLink vs ATB Financial
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Calgary Corrections
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ATCO vs Schlumberger
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Husky Energy
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs ATCO
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Husky Energy vs ATCO
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Alpha Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs Schlumberger
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Indoor) - Beta Field
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Tuesday, September 18th
Laser Tag
Orange Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 1 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Orange Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 2 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Trivia
Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Wednesday, September 19th
Curling
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs ATB Financial
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Calgary Corrections
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 1
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

ATCO vs Husky Energy
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Husky Energy vs KPMG
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 2
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

KPMG vs ATCO
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 3
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs FGL Sports
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Concorde Group
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 4
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Concorde Group vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

AltaLink vs Canadian Pacific
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs AltaLink
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Schlumberger
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs Alberta Health Services
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs City of Calgary
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Imperial vs ClearStream Energy
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 7:15 PM
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Matchup

Imperial vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Near Pong
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #11
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Imperial vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #11
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs AltaLink
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #11
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

AltaLink vs Imperial
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #12
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Husky Energy vs City of Calgary
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #12
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

City of Calgary vs FGL Sports
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #12
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #13
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

KPMG vs Canadian Pacific
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #11
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #13
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #12
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
KPMG
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #13
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs KPMG
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #13
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
ClearStream Energy
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #11
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Calgary Corrections
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Shell Canada Limited
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #14
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

ATCO vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #12
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ATB Financial
ATCO
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
ClearStream Energy
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #14
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #11
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #14
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs ATCO
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #12
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #15
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #15
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool E - Game 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #15
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs Schlumberger
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #16
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs Alberta Health Services
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #17
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs ATB Financial
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #18
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool F - Game 3
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #16
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

ATB Financial vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #19
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Calgary Corrections
Pool F - Game 4
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #17
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs ClearStream Energy
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #18
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #19
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool F - Game 5
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #16
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs ClearStream Energy
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #18
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #19
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs Calgary Corrections
Pool F - Game 6
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Commons Calgary - Table #17
1206 20 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 1M8

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs ATB Financial
Thursday, September 20th
Axe Throwing
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs Calgary Corrections
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Calgary Corrections vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Concorde Group
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Concorde Group vs Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Canadian Natural Resources Limited vs Alberta Health Services
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Schlumberger vs Imperial
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Imperial vs Husky Energy
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Husky Energy vs Schlumberger
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Propak Systems Ltd
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Nexen Energy ULC vs FGL Sports
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

FGL Sports vs Canadian Pacific
Pool D - Game 4
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool D - Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Canadian Pacific vs Nexen Energy ULC
Pool D - Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Propak Systems Ltd vs FGL Sports
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

SAIT Polytechnic vs ATB Financial
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

ATB Financial vs AltaLink
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

AltaLink vs SAIT Polytechnic
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Suncor Energy Inc vs ATCO
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

ATCO vs KPMG
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

KPMG vs Suncor Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

City of Calgary vs Shell Canada Limited
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Shell Canada Limited vs Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Stantec Consulting Ltd. vs City of Calgary
Pool H - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Pool H - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler) vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

TransCanada Pipelines Ltd vs ClearStream Energy
Pool H - Game 4
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool H - Game 5
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

ClearStream Energy vs WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Pool H - Game 6
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP vs TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Concorde Group
Kaizen Automotive Group
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Pacific
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
KPMG
SAIT Polytechnic
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C/D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Schlumberger
Winner Pool E/F vs. Winner Pool G/H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
KPMG
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
SAIT Polytechnic
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd
SAIT Polytechnic
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Suncor Energy Inc
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Curling
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Husky Energy
KPMG
Propak Systems Ltd
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Nexen Energy ULC
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 7
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

AltaLink
Canadian Pacific
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool H - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 8
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Imperial
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool C/D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Cenovus Energy Inc
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Propak Systems Ltd
Suncor Energy Inc
Winner Pool E/F vs. Winner Pool G/H - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 7:45 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 6
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
Canadian Pacific
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Imperial
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Schlumberger
Shell Canada Limited
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
WOOD (formerly Amec Foster Wheeler)
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Huntington Hills Community Association - Sheet 5
520 78 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
T2K 0S2

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
AltaLink
ATB Financial
ATCO
Calgary Corrections
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Pacific
Cenovus Energy Inc
City of Calgary
ClearStream Energy
Concorde Group
FGL Sports
Husky Energy
Imperial
KPMG
Nexen Energy ULC
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Propak Systems Ltd