September 8th - 23rd, 2017
Purple Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 8th
Torch Relay
Leg 2
Registration: 8:06 AM
Start Time: 8:16 AM

Venue

Calgary Courts Center
601 5 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2V 4Z9

Participating Team(s)

P2 Energy Solutions
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Leg 10
Registration: 9:03 AM
Start Time: 9:13 AM

Venue

Atmosphere
817 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Leg 11
Registration: 9:10 AM
Start Time: 9:20 AM

Venue

CRAFT Beer Market
345 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0A5

Participating Team(s)

Pine Cliff Energy
Leg 12
Registration: 9:18 AM
Start Time: 9:28 AM

Venue

Parking Garage Entrance (Across from Haultain)
1309 2 St. SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 1N8

Participating Team(s)

Clark Builders
COR.FIT
Urban Systems Ltd.
Leg 13
Registration: 9:27 AM
Start Time: 9:37 AM

Venue

Beaulieu Gardens Entrance
703 14 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0N1

Participating Team(s)

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Leg 14
Registration: 9:33 AM
Start Time: 9:43 AM

Venue

Safeway Parking Lot
1107 8 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R

Participating Team(s)

Kaizen Automotive Group
Leg 15
Registration: 9:41 AM
Start Time: 9:51 AM

Venue

Hertz Rent-A-Car
927 6 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

Braemar
Leg 20
Registration: 10:26 AM
Start Time: 10:36 AM

Venue

River Pathway
333 Riverfront Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 5R1

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
EY
Saturday, September 9th
Truck Pull
Pull 1
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pull 2
Start Time: 10:35 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Braemar
Kaizen Automotive Group
Pull 3
Start Time: 10:40 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
KPMG
Pull 4
Start Time: 10:45 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Clark Builders
P2 Energy Solutions
Pull 5
Start Time: 10:50 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Concorde Group
PCM Canada
Pull 6
Start Time: 10:55 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

COR.FIT
Pine Cliff Energy
Pull 7
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
S2 Architecture
Pull 8
Start Time: 11:05 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

EY
Securitas Canada
Pull 9
Start Time: 11:10 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Gemini Corporation
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pull 10
Start Time: 11:15 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

H2Safety
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Pull 11
Start Time: 11:20 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Urban Systems Ltd.
Pull 12
Start Time: 11:25 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pull 13
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Braemar
Kaizen Automotive Group
Pull 14
Start Time: 11:35 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
KPMG
Pull 15
Start Time: 11:40 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Clark Builders
P2 Energy Solutions
Pull 16
Start Time: 11:45 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Concorde Group
PCM Canada
Pull 17
Start Time: 11:50 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

COR.FIT
Pine Cliff Energy
Pull 18
Start Time: 11:55 AM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
S2 Architecture
Pull 19
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

EY
Securitas Canada
Pull 20
Start Time: 12:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Gemini Corporation
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pull 21
Start Time: 12:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

H2Safety
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Pull 22
Start Time: 12:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Urban Systems Ltd.
Sunday, September 10th
10k Run
Purple 10k
Registration: 7:45 AM
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Braemar
Cenovus Energy Inc
Clark Builders
Concorde Group
COR.FIT
DHL Supply Chain
EY
H2Safety
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Oildex
P2 Energy Solutions
PCM Canada
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Securitas Canada
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Urban Systems Ltd.
Wipro Solutions Ltd.
Volleyball
Pool A- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

H2Safety vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool B- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ISL Engineering and Land Services vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool C- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

THE Downtown Sports Clinics vs KPMG
Pool D- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Oildex vs Concorde Group
Pool E- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

COR.FIT vs PCM Canada
Pool F- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

EY vs Securitas Canada
Pool G- Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs Gemini Corporation
Pool G- Game 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

P2 Energy Solutions vs S2 Architecture
Pool A- Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Pool B- Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Urban Systems Ltd. vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool C- Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

KPMG vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool D- Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Concorde Group vs Braemar
Pool E- Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

PCM Canada vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool F- Game 2
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

EY vs Clark Builders
Pool G- Game 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Gemini Corporation vs P2 Energy Solutions
Pool A- Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc. vs H2Safety
Pool B- Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pool D- Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Braemar vs Oildex
Pool E- Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs COR.FIT
Pool F- Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Clark Builders vs Securitas Canada
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs P2 Energy Solutions
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Gemini Corporation vs S2 Architecture
Monday, September 11th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

EY vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Braemar
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Braemar vs EY
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

P2 Energy Solutions vs ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

ISL Engineering and Land Services vs Wipro Solutions Ltd.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Wipro Solutions Ltd. vs P2 Energy Solutions
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Oildex vs Clark Builders
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

KPMG vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Oildex
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Urban Systems Ltd. vs Pod Marketing Inc.
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Pod Marketing Inc.
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc. vs THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc. vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

PCM Canada vs H2Safety
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Securitas Canada
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs H2Safety
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Securitas Canada vs PCM Canada
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

H2Safety vs Securitas Canada
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 8
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

PCM Canada vs Alberta Health Services
Winner C V. Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner F V. Winner D v E
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Pool C- Game 4
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Clark Builders vs KPMG
Pool C- Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Oildex vs KPMG
Pool C- Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Clark Builders vs DHL Supply Chain
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Winner D V. Winner E
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Tuesday, September 12th
Table Tennis
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

THE Downtown Sports Clinics vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs EY
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 6
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

EY vs THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc. vs P2 Energy Solutions
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 7
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

P2 Energy Solutions vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 1
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pod Marketing Inc. vs KPMG
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Clark Builders vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Clark Builders vs Pod Marketing Inc.
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ISL Engineering and Land Services vs Braemar
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

H2Safety vs ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 10
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

H2Safety vs Braemar
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Oildex vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Wipro Solutions Ltd. vs Oildex
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 11
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Wipro Solutions Ltd. vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Parker's Sparkers vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Securitas Canada
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Parker's Sparkers
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Securitas Canada vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 12
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Parker's Sparkers vs Securitas Canada
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs Alberta Health Services
Pool C- Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

KPMG vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool C- Game 5
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 8
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pod Marketing Inc. vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool C- Game 6
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 9
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

KPMG vs Clark Builders
Wednesday, September 13th
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Securitas Canada vs Wipro Solutions Ltd.
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Wipro Solutions Ltd. vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 9
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs Securitas Canada
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Clark Builders vs KPMG
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

KPMG vs P2 Energy Solutions
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

P2 Energy Solutions vs Clark Builders
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Braemar vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ISL Engineering and Land Services vs Gemini Corporation
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Gemini Corporation vs Pod Marketing Inc.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pod Marketing Inc. vs ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Parker's Sparkers vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 13
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

H2Safety vs Parker's Sparkers
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Oildex vs THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

THE Downtown Sports Clinics vs ANG Consultants Inc.
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Oildex
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 18
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Alberta Health Services vs COR.FIT
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 10
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C V. Winner D
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner G V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 14
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Pool G- Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Urban Systems Ltd. vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G- Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 16
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool G- Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 17
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Urban Systems Ltd. vs Alberta Health Services
Pool C- Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 12
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Braemar vs DHL Supply Chain
Thursday, September 14th
Table Tennis
Winner A V. Winner B
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Winner D V. Winner E
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Matchup

ISL Engineering and Land Services vs Oildex
Winner C V. Winner A v B
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Urban Systems Ltd.
Winner F V. Winner D v Winner E
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 13
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

CUSTTA (Sunridge Badminton Centre ) - Table 14
401 33 St NE
Calgary, AB
T2A 7R3

Participating Team(s)

Saturday, September 16th
Spin
Purple Spin - Heat 1
Start Time: 5:15 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Braemar
Cenovus Energy Inc
Clark Builders
Concorde Group
DHL Supply Chain
EY
Gemini Corporation
H2Safety
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Purple Spin - Heat 2
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
P2 Energy Solutions
PCM Canada
Pine Cliff Energy
Pod Marketing Inc.
S2 Architecture
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Urban Systems Ltd.
Volleyball
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc. vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

KPMG vs Concorde Group
Winner G v Winner A v B
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
Winner C v D V. Winner E v F
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 6
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E V. Winner F
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs EY
Sunday, September 17th
Obstacle Course Race
Pruple OCR - Heat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ANG Consultants Inc.
Oildex
Purple OCR - Heat 2
Start Time: 1:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Braemar
P2 Energy Solutions
Purple OCR - Heat 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Cenovus Energy Inc
PCM Canada
Purple OCR - Heat 4
Start Time: 2:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Clark Builders
Pine Cliff Energy
Purple OCR - Heat 5
Start Time: 2:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Concorde Group
Pod Marketing Inc.
Purple OCR - Heat 6
Start Time: 2:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

DHL Supply Chain
S2 Architecture
Purple OCR - Heat 7
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

EY
Securitas Canada
Purple OCR - Heat 8
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Gemini Corporation
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Purple OCR - Heat 9
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

H2Safety
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Purple OCR - Heat 10
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

ISL Engineering and Land Services
Urban Systems Ltd.
Purple OCR - Heat 11
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

KPMG
Wipro Solutions Ltd.
Heat 12
Start Time: 4:15 PM

Venue

COR.FIT
6481 30 Street SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 1R4

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Tuesday, September 19th
Trivia
Purple Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks Sports Grill (Macleod Trail) - Table 1
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
ANG Consultants Inc.
Braemar
Cenovus Energy Inc
Clark Builders
Concorde Group
COR.FIT
DHL Supply Chain
EY
Gemini Corporation
H2Safety
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Oildex
P2 Energy Solutions
Parker's Sparkers
Pine Cliff Energy
Pod Marketing Inc.
S2 Architecture
Securitas Canada
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Urban Systems Ltd.
Wipro Solutions Ltd.
Saturday, September 23rd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc. vs Kaizen Automotive Group
Pool A - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Kaizen Automotive Group vs Urban Systems Ltd.
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Urban Systems Ltd. vs thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Pool B - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

EY vs Concorde Group
Pool B - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Concorde Group vs S2 Architecture
Pool C - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

P2 Energy Solutions vs Gemini Corporation
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

S2 Architecture vs EY
Pool C - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Gemini Corporation vs Oildex
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Oildex vs P2 Energy Solutions
Pool D - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

DHL Supply Chain vs THE Downtown Sports Clinics
Pool D - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

THE Downtown Sports Clinics vs ISL Engineering and Land Services
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ISL Engineering and Land Services vs DHL Supply Chain
Pool E - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Securitas Canada vs COR.FIT
Pool E - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

COR.FIT vs Pine Cliff Energy
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pine Cliff Energy vs Securitas Canada
Pool F - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Braemar vs Parker's Sparkers
Pool F - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Parker's Sparkers vs Wipro Solutions Ltd.
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Wipro Solutions Ltd. vs Braemar
Pool G - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Cenovus Energy Inc vs KPMG
Pool G - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

KPMG vs H2Safety
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

H2Safety vs Cenovus Energy Inc
Pool H - Game 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Pod Marketing Inc.
Pool H - Game 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pod Marketing Inc. vs Clark Builders
Pool H - Game 3
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

ANG Consultants Inc. vs Clark Builders
Winner A v Winner B
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner C v Winner D
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v Winner F
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner G v Winner H
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner A v B V. Winner C v D
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Winner E v F V. Winner G v H
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Bronze Medal game
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Gold Medal Game
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

Scavenger Hunt
Purple Scavenger Hunt
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Temple Community Association
167 Templegreen Rd NE
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Alberta Health Services
Braemar
Cenovus Energy Inc
Clark Builders
Concorde Group
COR.FIT
DHL Supply Chain
EY
Gemini Corporation
H2Safety
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Kaizen Automotive Group
KPMG
Oildex
P2 Energy Solutions
Parker's Sparkers
PCM Canada
Pine Cliff Energy
S2 Architecture
Securitas Canada
THE Downtown Sports Clinics
thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Urban Systems Ltd.

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2017 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors