September 7th - 22nd, 2018
Purple Division

Team Schedule Search

Division Schedule

Friday, September 7th
CEO Challenge
CEO Challenge Passport Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Circle CVI
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Phillips 66
Surerus Murphy JV
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Pick Up (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
Simark Controls Ltd.
Thomas Group
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony (optional attendance - all companies)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
T-Shirt Challenge
T-Shirt Drop Off Opportunity (at Opening Ceremony)
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
CGG
De Beers Canada Inc.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Torch Relay
Torch Relay - Leg 2
Start Time: 8:15 AM

Venue

Calgary Courts Centre
601 5 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2V 4Z9

Participating Team(s)

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Torch Relay - Leg 4
Start Time: 8:29 AM

Venue

Massage Heights
1813 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2S 1W2

Participating Team(s)

Thomas Group
Torch Relay - Leg 5
Start Time: 8:35 AM

Venue

La Boulangerie Parking Lot
2435 4 St SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Torch Relay - Leg 10
Start Time: 9:08 AM

Venue

Atmosphere Calgary Downtown
817 10 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0B4

Participating Team(s)

Pure Technologies
Torch Relay - Leg 14
Start Time: 9:36 AM

Venue

Safeway Parking Lot
1107 8 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Simark Controls Ltd.
Torch Relay - Leg 22
Start Time: 10:40 AM

Venue

International Hotel Calgary
220 4 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0H5

Participating Team(s)

QuadReal Property Group
Torch Relay - Leg 26
Start Time: 11:06 AM

Venue

McDougall Centre
455 6 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 0V7

Participating Team(s)

Surerus Murphy JV
Torch Relay - Leg 28
Start Time: 11:21 AM

Venue

Cucina Market Bistro
515 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
 

Participating Team(s)

Trican Well Service Ltd.
Saturday, September 8th
Spin
Spin - Heat 9
Registration: 2:30 PM
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Surerus Murphy JV
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Spin - Heat 10
Registration: 3:15 PM
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

Peloton Cycling
1010 10 St SW
Calgary, AB
T2R 0G4

Participating Team(s)

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Wawanesa Insurance
Sunday, September 9th
Volleyball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd. vs Pandellions
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pandellions vs Aveva Group Plc
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Aveva Group Plc vs Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Wawanesa Insurance vs Univar Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Univar Canada vs Trican Well Service Ltd.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Trican Well Service Ltd. vs Wawanesa Insurance
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Obsidian Energy Ltd. vs Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC vs Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd. vs Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 11:30 AM
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

QuadReal Property Group vs Thomas Group
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Thomas Group vs Surerus Murphy JV
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Surerus Murphy JV vs QuadReal Property Group
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Simark Controls Ltd. vs CGG
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

CGG vs DLA Piper
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 7
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

DLA Piper vs Simark Controls Ltd.
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Sanjel Energy Services vs Pure Technologies
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Pure Technologies vs Intact Insurance
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 8
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Intact Insurance vs Sanjel Energy Services
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 4
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

AlphaBow Energy Ltd. vs De Beers Canada Inc.
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

De Beers Canada Inc. vs Circle CVI
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 5
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Matchup

Circle CVI vs AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Monday, September 10th
Foosball
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP vs Intact Insurance
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Intact Insurance vs Pandellions
Pool A - Game 3
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pandellions vs Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 9
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Simark Controls Ltd. vs AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

AlphaBow Energy Ltd. vs Circle CVI
Pool B - Game 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Circle CVI vs Simark Controls Ltd.
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Surerus Murphy JV vs Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd. vs Trican Well Service Ltd.
Pool C - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 4
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Trican Well Service Ltd. vs Surerus Murphy JV
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Pure Technologies vs Aveva Group Plc
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Aveva Group Plc vs Wawanesa Insurance
Pool D - Game 3
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 5
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Wawanesa Insurance vs Pure Technologies
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Univar Canada vs Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

De Beers Canada Inc. vs QuadReal Property Group
Pool E - Game 3
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

QuadReal Property Group vs Univar Canada
Pool E - Game 5
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 6
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Univar Canada vs De Beers Canada Inc.
Pool E - Game 4
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd. vs De Beers Canada Inc.
Pool E - Game 6
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 7
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Matchup

Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd. vs QuadReal Property Group
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 3
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Simark Controls Ltd.
Winner Pool A/B vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 PM
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Univar Canada
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 8:30 PM
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pure Technologies
Surerus Murphy JV
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:00 PM
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 1
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 9:00 PM
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

The Laugh Shop at Hotel Blackfoot - Table 2
5940 Blackfoot Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2H 2B5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Tuesday, September 11th
Horseshoes
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd. vs Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP vs Simark Controls Ltd.
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Simark Controls Ltd. vs Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Sanjel Energy Services vs Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd. vs De Beers Canada Inc.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

De Beers Canada Inc. vs Sanjel Energy Services
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Superior Gas Liquids vs Univar Canada
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Univar Canada vs Circle CVI
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 4
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Circle CVI vs Superior Gas Liquids
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pandellions vs QuadReal Property Group
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

QuadReal Property Group vs Wawanesa Insurance
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 5
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Wawanesa Insurance vs Pandellions
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Pure Technologies vs CGG
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 6:30 PM
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

CGG vs Surerus Murphy JV
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 6
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Surerus Murphy JV vs Pure Technologies
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Trican Well Service Ltd. vs Aveva Group Plc
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 6:00 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

AlphaBow Energy Ltd. vs Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Obsidian Energy Ltd. vs Trican Well Service Ltd.
Pool F - Game 4
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Aveva Group Plc vs AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Pool F - Game 5
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 7
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Trican Well Service Ltd. vs AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Pool F - Game 6
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 8
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Matchup

Aveva Group Plc vs Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Sanjel Energy Services
Superior Gas Liquids
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Univar Canada
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

CGG
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Surerus Murphy JV
Wawanesa Insurance
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Univar Canada
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool D/E - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Surerus Murphy JV
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 2
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Horseshoe Club - Pit 3
4310 78 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 2Z5

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Thursday, September 13th
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Challenge - Networking Lunch (optional opportunity for participating companies)
Start Time: 12:00 PM

Venue

Crescent Point Energy (Floor 19)
585 8 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 1G1

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
Simark Controls Ltd.
Thomas Group
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Laser Tag
Purple Division - Group 1 - Game 1
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Superior Gas Liquids
Univar Canada
Purple Division - Group 1 - Game 2
Start Time: 6:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Superior Gas Liquids
Univar Canada
Purple Division - Group 1 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Superior Gas Liquids
Univar Canada
Purple Division - Group 2 - Game 1
Registration: 5:45 PM
Start Time: 6:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Simark Controls Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Purple Division - Group 2 - Game 2
Start Time: 7:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Simark Controls Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Purple Division - Group 2 - Game 3
Start Time: 7:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Simark Controls Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Purple Division - Group 3 - Game 1
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Purple Division - Group 3 - Game 2
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Purple Division - Group 3 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Purple Division - Group 4 - Game 1
Registration: 7:45 PM
Start Time: 8:20 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Circle CVI
Phillips 66
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Purple Division - Group 4 - Game 2
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Circle CVI
Phillips 66
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Purple Division - Group 4 - Game 3
Start Time: 9:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Circle CVI
Phillips 66
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Friday, September 14th
Halfway Party
Halfway Party (all companies - optional attendance)
Start Time: 5:00 PM

Venue

National on 8th
225 8 Ave SW #360
Calgary, AB
T2P 2W3

Division Wide - All Teams

 
Saturday, September 15th
10K Run
10K Run - Purple Division
Registration: 7:45 AM
Start Time: 9:15 AM

Venue

Eau Claire Market
200 Barclay Parade SW
Calgary, AB
T2P 4R3

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Volleyball
Winner Pool B vs. Winner Pool C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Winner Pool D vs. Winner Pool E - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

CGG
DLA Piper
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Winner Pool F vs. Winner Pool G - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 12:30 PM
Start Time: 1:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 3
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Intact Insurance
Pure Technologies
Sanjel Energy Services
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B/C - Qualifying Teams Only
Registration: 1:30 PM
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Winner Pool D/E vs. Winner Pool F/G - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Intact Insurance
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 1
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 3:00 PM

Venue

Rally Pointe - Court 2
11511 35 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2Z 4B1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Sunday, September 16th
Amazing Race
Amazing Race - Purple Division
Registration: 12:00 PM
Start Time: 12:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Truck Pull
Purple Div - Pull 7 (Lane 2)
Registration: 3:10 PM
Start Time: 3:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Purple Div - Pull 8 (Lane 1/2)
Registration: 3:15 PM
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

QuadReal Property Group
Univar Canada
Purple Div - Pull 15 (Lane 1)
Start Time: 4:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Purple Div - Pull 16 (Lane 1/2)
Start Time: 4:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

QuadReal Property Group
Univar Canada
Purple Div - Pull 1
Registration: 2:40 PM
Start Time: 3:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Circle CVI
Simark Controls Ltd.
Purple Div - Pull 2
Registration: 2:45 PM
Start Time: 3:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Thomas Group
Wawanesa Insurance
Purple Div - Pull 3
Registration: 2:50 PM
Start Time: 3:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Pure Technologies
Superior Gas Liquids
Purple Div - Pull 4
Registration: 2:55 PM
Start Time: 3:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Surerus Murphy JV
Purple Div - Pull 5
Registration: 3:00 PM
Start Time: 3:30 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Purple Div - Pull 6
Registration: 3:05 PM
Start Time: 3:35 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Sanjel Energy Services
Purple Div - Pull 7
Registration: 3:10 PM
Start Time: 3:40 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Purple Div - Pull 8
Registration: 3:15 PM
Start Time: 3:45 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Phillips 66
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Purple Div - Pull 9
Start Time: 3:50 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Circle CVI
Simark Controls Ltd.
Purple Div - Pull 10
Start Time: 3:55 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Thomas Group
Wawanesa Insurance
Purple Div - Pull 11
Start Time: 4:00 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Pure Technologies
Superior Gas Liquids
Purple Div - Pull 12
Start Time: 4:05 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Surerus Murphy JV
Purple Div - Pull 13
Start Time: 4:10 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Purple Div - Pull 14
Start Time: 4:15 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Sanjel Energy Services
Purple Div - Pull 15
Start Time: 4:20 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Purple Div - Pull 16
Start Time: 4:25 PM

Venue

Calgary Stampede Grounds - Lot 6
1410 Olympic Way SE
Calgary, AB
T2G 2W1

Participating Team(s)

Phillips 66
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Monday, September 17th
Trivia
Trivia
Registration: 5:30 PM
Start Time: 6:30 PM

Venue

Schanks South (Macleod Trail)
9627 Macleod Trail
Calgary, AB
T2J 0P6

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Tuesday, September 18th
Laser Tag
Purple Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 1 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Registration: 8:00 PM
Start Time: 8:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Purple Division - Laser Tag Finals - Game 2 (Qualifying Teams Only)
Start Time: 9:40 PM

Venue

Laser Quest Calgary
9950 Macleod Trail SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 3K9

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Wednesday, September 19th
Axe Throwing
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

AlphaBow Energy Ltd. vs Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd. vs Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd. vs AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pure Technologies vs Surerus Murphy JV
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Surerus Murphy JV vs CGG
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

CGG vs Pure Technologies
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Circle CVI vs DLA Piper
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

DLA Piper vs Trican Well Service Ltd.
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Trican Well Service Ltd. vs Circle CVI
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

De Beers Canada Inc. vs Univar Canada
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Univar Canada vs Sanjel Energy Services
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Sanjel Energy Services vs De Beers Canada Inc.
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP vs Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC vs Wawanesa Insurance
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Wawanesa Insurance vs Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Intact Insurance vs Aveva Group Plc
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 7:30 PM
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Aveva Group Plc vs Superior Gas Liquids
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Superior Gas Liquids vs Intact Insurance
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Simark Controls Ltd. vs Pandellions
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 7:00 PM
Start Time: 7:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Thomas Group vs QuadReal Property Group
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

QuadReal Property Group vs Simark Controls Ltd.
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 8:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pandellions vs Thomas Group
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Simark Controls Ltd. vs Thomas Group
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 8:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Matchup

Pandellions vs QuadReal Property Group
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
CGG
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pure Technologies
Surerus Murphy JV
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Sanjel Energy Services
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Intact Insurance
Superior Gas Liquids
Wawanesa Insurance
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
CGG
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 9:30 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Intact Insurance
Sanjel Energy Services
Superior Gas Liquids
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Venue

BATL Calgary
2151 32 St NE #80
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7G3

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Superior Gas Liquids
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Saturday, September 22nd
Bocce
Pool A - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Dominion Diamond Mines ULC vs Circle CVI
Pool A - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Circle CVI vs Thomas Group
Pool A - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Thomas Group vs Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Pool B - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Aveva Group Plc vs Univar Canada
Pool B - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Univar Canada vs AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Pool B - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

AlphaBow Energy Ltd. vs Aveva Group Plc
Pool C - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pure Technologies vs De Beers Canada Inc.
Pool C - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

De Beers Canada Inc. vs Wawanesa Insurance
Pool C - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Wawanesa Insurance vs Pure Technologies
Pool D - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Obsidian Energy Ltd. vs Surerus Murphy JV
Pool D - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Surerus Murphy JV vs Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Pool D - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 4
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Hallmark Tubulars Ltd. vs Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pool E - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Intact Insurance vs Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Pool E - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd. vs DLA Piper
Pool E - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 5
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

DLA Piper vs Intact Insurance
Pool F - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Trican Well Service Ltd. vs Simark Controls Ltd.
Pool F - Game 2
Registration: 9:00 AM
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Simark Controls Ltd. vs Pandellions
Pool F - Game 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 6
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Pandellions vs Trican Well Service Ltd.
Pool G - Game 1
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

CGG vs Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
Pool G - Game 2
Registration: 8:30 AM
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

QuadReal Property Group vs Sanjel Energy Services
Pool G - Game 3
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Sanjel Energy Services vs CGG
Pool G - Game 4
Start Time: 9:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP vs QuadReal Property Group
Pool G - Game 5
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 7
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

CGG vs QuadReal Property Group
Pool G - Game 6
Start Time: 10:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 8
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Matchup

Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP vs Sanjel Energy Services
Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Circle CVI
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Thomas Group
Univar Canada
Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pure Technologies
Surerus Murphy JV
Wawanesa Insurance
Winner Pool E vs. Winner Pool F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 10:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 3
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

DLA Piper
Intact Insurance
Pandellions
Simark Controls Ltd.
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Winner Pool G vs. Winner Pool A/B - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Thomas Group
Univar Canada
Winner Pool C/D vs. Winner Pool E/F - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

De Beers Canada Inc.
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pure Technologies
Surerus Murphy JV
Wawanesa Insurance
Gold Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 1
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Bronze Medal Game - Qualifying Teams Only
Start Time: 11:30 AM

Venue

Calgary Soccer Center (Outdoor) - Court 2
7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB
T2C 4E1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
Blasetti Broyles Bloxham LLP
CGG
Circle CVI
De Beers Canada Inc.
DLA Piper
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Intact Insurance
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
Pandellions
Pure Technologies
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Simark Controls Ltd.
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Tri Innovations Consulting Ltd.
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Charity Challenge
Charity Challenge Drop Off (11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.)
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Imperial Oil (Quarry Park)
505 Quarry Park Blvd
Calgary, AB
T2C 5N1

Participating Team(s)

AlphaBow Energy Ltd.
Aveva Group Plc
CGG
Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
Obsidian Energy Ltd.
QuadReal Property Group
Sanjel Energy Services
Surerus Murphy JV
Thomas Group
Trican Well Service Ltd.
Wawanesa Insurance
Game Board Challenge
Game Board Final Tally (at Charity Challenge Drop Off)
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Venue

Imperial Oil (Quarry Park)
505 Quarry Park Blvd
Calgary, AB
T2C 5N1

Participating Team(s)

Aveva Group Plc
Dominion Diamond Mines ULC
Phillips 66
Pure Technologies
Simark Controls Ltd.
Thomas Group
Univar Canada
Wawanesa Insurance
Thursday, September 27th
Closing Ceremony
Closing Ceremony (all companies - optional attendance)
Start Time: 6:00 PM

Venue

The Palace Theatre
219 8 Ave SW,
Calgary, AB
T2P 7N2

Division Wide - All Teams

 

Is Your Team Already Registered?

Admin Login

The 2018 CCC Games are brought to you by our Corporate Sponsors